CCS Kudos

The Carmel Clay School Board of Education often times receives positive feedback from stakeholders about CCS employees and their commitment and dedication.  The School Board wants to publicly acknowledge these employees by issuing a CCS Kudos.  That Kudos will be included in a weekly distribution notification as well as a posting on this site.

If you would like to share your positive CCS employee experience with the school board, please email us today!

The School Board would like to recognize the hard work and dedication brought to their attention from the Carmel community. Kudos to:

2018-19 Kudos

Carmel High School: Erin Carter, Caren Katuin

Carmel Middle School: 

Clay Middle School: Craig Dragash, Josh Lowe, Gary Emmertt, Todd Steward, Tracy Krause, Jamie Sanders, Allison Martin, Jonathan Enari, Chad Carr, Sean McVey, Jessica Stopher, Chris Kleman

Creekside Middle School: 

Carmel Elementary:

Cherry Tree Elementary: 

College Wood Elementary: 

Forest Dale Elementary: Katie Blake 

Mohawk Trails Elementary: 

Orchard Park Elementary: Amy Owens, Laura Boesche

Prairie Trace Elementary:  Ann Szymanski, Cathy Hardwick

Smoky Row Elementary:  

Towne Meadow Elementary: Keta Spidel, Tina Galle, Lisa Hicks, 

West Clay Elementary: 

Woodbook Elementary: 

Transportation: Val Hoover, Lori Thomas, Beth Lesure, Donna Hoffman, Stacey Mulloy, Andrea Lekse, Brad Osborne, Stephan Wann, Wally Harrison,

Food Services: Susan McCord, Meghan Wilson,

Technology:Eric Quinn*, Scott Farrell, Barry Neuman, Shane Kohl, Jess Pass, Phillip Mossburg, Tracey Barney*, Becky Barker, Greg Wilson, Shawn Blazier*, Kate Masterson*, 

Maintenance: Rex Durr

Edu-Care: 

Wellness Center: Monica Cronin

Educational Services Center: Lori DeGraff, 

 

*denotes multiple kudos received throughout the school year

2017-18 Kudos

Carmel High School: Stephanie Payne, Greer Trapkus-Harris, Jacleen Joiner, Paige Wehr, Sara Knoop, Kate Kneifel, Kyle Barker, Dave Romano, Cathleen Johnson**, Carmel High School Choir, Mike Wyatt, Carson Malone, Marlin Moore, CHS Media Center, Allison Hargrove, Cathleen Whitted, Tracie Smoot, Caren Katuin, David Mikesell, Gordon Copee, David James, Allison Malloy, Mike Pote, Allison Hargrove, Jeff Sawyer, Gabe Espinoza, Hannah Shields, Joe McKay, Zach Hartzell, Steve Forner, Jesica Hildebrand, Keila Olivero, Olivia Rusk, Johnathon Sharkey, Tony Lovitt, Shane VanNatter, Tom Harmas, Jill Noel, Gene Stilts, Dan Willaford

Carmel Middle School: Dana Goldman, Jacob Leski*, Joe Lavelle, Connie Peregrin, Kristen Taylor, Chris Drabyn,

Clay Middle School: Chad Carr, Andrew Simon*, Todd Crosby, Julie Dickson, Susie Fulp, Todd Stewart,

Creekside Middle School: Krsiten Sprunger, SRO Sarah Livingston

Carmel Elementary: Ann Skelton, Linda Davis, Azure Arena, Tonya Morris, Donna Quilligan, Noel Senuta, Kim Postel, Megan Klinginsmith

Cherry Tree Elementary: Katelyn Currier, Jill Holtsclaw, Donna McKenney

College Wood Elementary: Bridget Walsh, Kristin Leonard, Rachael Matchett

Forest Dale Elementary: Alison Wren**, Karen Duffy, Juli Sipe, Julie Arnold, Kim Smith, Lauren Kramer, Barb Grodzicki, Betj Snell, Jackie Goodwin

Mohawk Trails Elementary: Tim Sharkey, Rhonda Walsh*, Erin Gabey*, Suzy Dobbs, Michelle Curran, Kathleen Davis*, Melissa Kistler, Kim Hoehne, Fanny Savich, Betsy Zajac, Cherie Struve

Orchard Park Elementary: Julia Walker, Lisa Sapper, Gale Runberg, Bill Ahrbecker, Brian Nagy,

Prairie Trace Elementary: Tom Gioe, Cathy Hardwick, Gary Hoyt, Deborah Duncan, Peggy Ennis, Christine Love, Stewart Smith, Rachel Green, Amanda Dillon, Jenn Marshall**, Molly Cason, Claire Edwards*, Suzan Feuer, Sara Harding, Lauren Tobin, Denise Dragash, Jill Schipp, Sue Etchison, Ashley Weimer, Sara Harding, Rachel Knuttel, Christy Herris

Smoky Row Elementary: Emily Kremer, Moira Bradley, Aleks Johnson, Alexis Silvius, Melissa Moore, Diana Dine, Kate Scott, Ross Miller*, Angie Towle, Tammy Dillon, Amy Satkoski, Tessa Kopnisky, Melisa Fait, Kelly Sharkey, Meggan Clifton, Andrew Poticha, Josh Southard, Stacey Summers, Aleks Johnson, Rita Moyo, Apiradee Ngamkamolrat, Angie Towle, April Pickett, Tammy Dillon, Patsy Schell, Megan Comparato, Jessica Russ

Towne Meadow Elementary: Kathy Joest, Maricela Mayhugh*, Carrie Tester, Elizabeth Onofrey, Cindy Halfman, Tina Galle, Eric Valentine, Anne Fellegy, Kyle Schulenborg, Katie Blake, Brittany Bowers, Saba Hussain

West Clay Elementary: Barb Neukam, Alex Walker, Val Peko, Orielle Georgiades, Rachel McCord, Christina Ruch, Genni Pedersen

Woodbook Elementary: Jamie Barnes, Jackie Callahan,

Transportation: Rhonda Brandt, Sarah Grubbs, Transportation and Facilities Department, Scott Tate, Steve Gladson, Cathy Mellinger, Jim Brooks, Heather Hofmeister, Kelly Rhoades, Ron Farrand, Brad Osborne,

Food Services: Cindy Yoder

Technology: Terry Sturgeon*, Madonna Gumm*, Tracey Barney**, Rebecca Peavler, Greg Wilson, Scott Farrell*, Kate Masterson**, Eric Cronin, Eric Quinn*, Aaron Claus, Barry Neuman*, Terry Howell, Shane Kohl, Jonathan Sipes,

Edu-Care: Deserae Clark*, Cori Napoli*, Jessica Gebuhr*, Melissa Sommer, Sheila Sturgeon, Lori Gunnell, Angie Yelich,

Educational Services Center: Jared Piper, Gaye Kerschner, Ann Sweet, Jill Miller, Diane Matthews, Becky Barker, Lori DeGraff,

 

*denotes multiple kudos received throughout the school year