CCS Kudos

The Carmel Clay School Board of Education often times receives positive feedback from stakeholders about CCS employees and their commitment and dedication. The School Board wants to publicly acknowledge these employees by issuing a CCS Kudos.  

If you would like to share your positive CCS employee experience with the school board, please email us today!

2018-19 CCS Kudos

Carmel High School 

Erin Carter, Caren Katuin

Carmel Middle School

 

Clay Middle School

Craig Dragash

Creekside Middle School

 

Carmel Elementary

 

Cherry Tree Elementary

 

College Wood Elementary

 

Forest Dale Elementary

Katie Blake, Richard Liou

Mohawk Trails Elementary

 

Orchard Park Elementary

Amy Owens

Prairie Trace Elementary

Ann Szymanski, Cathy Hardwick

Smoky Row Elementary

 

Towne Meadow Elementary

 

West Clay Elementary

 

Woodbook Elementary

 

Transportation 

Val Hoover, Lori Thomas, Beth Lesure, Donna Hoffman, Stacey Mulloy, LInda Ronzzoni

Food Services

Susan McCord

Technology

Eric Quinn, Scott Farrell, Barry Neuman, Shane Kohl, Jess Pass, Phillip Mossburg, Tracey Barney, Becky Barker, Kate Masterson*

Maintenance

Rex Durr, Marlin Moore,

Edu-Care

Deserae Glad

Educational Services Center

Lori DeGraff 

*denotes multiple kudos received throughout the school year

2017-18 CCS Kudos

Carmel High School

Stephanie Payne, Greer Trapkus-Harris, Jacleen Joiner, Paige Wehr, Sara Knoop, Kate Kneifel, Kyle Barker, Dave Romano, Cathleen Johnson**, Carmel High School Choir, Mike Wyatt, Carson Malone, Marlin Moore, CHS Media Center, Allison Hargrove, Cathleen Whitted, Tracie Smoot, Caren Katuin, David Mikesell, Gordon Copee, David James, Allison Malloy, Mike Pote, Allison Hargrove, Jeff Sawyer, Gabe Espinoza, Hannah Shields, Joe McKay, Zach Hartzell, Steve Forner, Jesica Hildebrand, Keila Olivero, Olivia Rusk, Johnathon Sharkey, Tony Lovitt, Shane VanNatter, Tom Harmas, Jill Noel, Gene Stilts, Dan Willaford

Carmel Middle School 

Dana Goldman, Jacob Leski*, Joe Lavelle, Connie Peregrin, Kristen Taylor, Chris Drabyn,

Clay Middle School 

Chad Carr, Andrew Simon*, Todd Crosby, Julie Dickson, Susie Fulp, Todd Stewart,

Creekside Middle School 

Krsiten Sprunger, SRO Sarah Livingston

Carmel Elementary

Ann Skelton, Linda Davis, Azure Arena, Tonya Morris, Donna Quilligan, Noel Senuta, Kim Postel, Megan Klinginsmith

Cherry Tree Elementary

Katelyn Currier, Jill Holtsclaw, Donna McKenney

College Wood Elementary

Bridget Walsh, Kristin Leonard, Rachael Matchett

Forest Dale Elementary

Alison Wren**, Karen Duffy, Juli Sipe, Julie Arnold, Kim Smith, Lauren Kramer, Barb Grodzicki, Betj Snell, Jackie Goodwin

Mohawk Trails Elementary

Tim Sharkey, Rhonda Walsh*, Erin Gabey*, Suzy Dobbs, Michelle Curran, Kathleen Davis*, Melissa Kistler, Kim Hoehne, Fanny Savich, Betsy Zajac, Cherie Struve

Orchard Park Elementary

Julia Walker, Lisa Sapper, Gale Runberg, Bill Ahrbecker, Brian Nagy,

Prairie Trace Elementary

Tom Gioe, Cathy Hardwick, Gary Hoyt, Deborah Duncan, Peggy Ennis, Christine Love, Stewart Smith, Rachel Green, Amanda Dillon, Jenn Marshall**, Molly Cason, Claire Edwards*, Suzan Feuer, Sara Harding, Lauren Tobin, Denise Dragash, Jill Schipp, Sue Etchison, Ashley Weimer, Sara Harding, Rachel Knuttel, Christy Herris

Smoky Row Elementary

Emily Kremer, Moira Bradley, Aleks Johnson, Alexis Silvius, Melissa Moore, Diana Dine, Kate Scott, Ross Miller*, Angie Towle, Tammy Dillon, Amy Satkoski, Tessa Kopnisky, Melisa Fait, Kelly Sharkey, Meggan Clifton, Andrew Poticha, Josh Southard, Stacey Summers, Aleks Johnson, Rita Moyo, Apiradee Ngamkamolrat, Angie Towle, April Pickett, Tammy Dillon, Patsy Schell, Megan Comparato, Jessica Russ

Towne Meadow Elementary

Kathy Joest, Maricela Mayhugh*, Carrie Tester, Elizabeth Onofrey, Cindy Halfman, Tina Galle, Eric Valentine, Anne Fellegy, Kyle Schulenborg, Katie Blake, Brittany Bowers, Saba Hussain

West Clay Elementary

Barb Neukam, Alex Walker, Val Peko, Orielle Georgiades, Rachel McCord, Christina Ruch, Genni Pedersen

Woodbook Elementary

Jamie Barnes, Jackie Callahan,

Transportation

Rhonda Brandt, Sarah Grubbs, Transportation and Facilities Department, Scott Tate, Steve Gladson, Cathy Mellinger, Jim Brooks, Heather Hofmeister, Kelly Rhoades, Ron Farrand, Brad Osborne,

Food Services

Cindy Yoder

Technology

Terry Sturgeon*, Madonna Gumm*, Tracey Barney**, Rebecca Peavler, Greg Wilson, Scott Farrell*, Kate Masterson**, Eric Cronin, Eric Quinn*, Aaron Claus, Barry Neuman*, Terry Howell, Shane Kohl, Jonathan Sipes,

Edu-Care

Deserae Clark*, Cori Napoli*, Jessica Gebuhr*, Melissa Sommer, Sheila Sturgeon, Lori Gunnell, Angie Yelich,

Educational Services Center

Jared Piper, Gaye Kerschner, Ann Sweet, Jill Miller, Diane Matthews, Becky Barker, Lori DeGraff,

*denotes multiple kudos received throughout the school year