2014 Varsity Results

State Runners-Up; 21 - 1 Season Record; MIC Champions

Date
Opponent
Location
W/L
Score
Tue, Aug 19
Hamilton Southeastern
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
3-0
Wed, Aug 20
West Lafayette
West Lafayette
W
5-0
Sat, Aug 30
John Shirley Invitational
North Central
2nd - 8 teams
38 pts.
Thu, Sep 04
North Central
North Central
W
3-2
Mon, Sep 08
Guerin Catholic
Guerin Catholic
W
5-0
Tue, Sep 09
Lawrence North
Lawrence North
W
5-0
Thu, Sep 11
Park Tudor
Park Tudor
W
3-2
Sat, Sep 13
Floyd Central
Zionsville
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 13
Zionsville
Zionsville
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 13
Brownsburg
Zionsville
W
5-0
Wed, Sep 17
Brebeuf Jesuit
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, Sep 18
Cathedral
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 20
MIC Championships
Ben Davis
1st Place
49 pts.
Fri, Sep 26
Homestead (Senior Night)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 27
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 27
Jasper
Center Grove
W
5-0
Wed, Oct 01
Guerin Catholic (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, Oct 03
Westfield (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Oct 07
Kokomo (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, Oct 08
West Lafayette (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 11
Penn (Semi State)
Culver Academy
W
5-0
Fri, Oct 17
Center Grove (State)
Center Grove
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 18
Jasper (State)
North Central
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 18
North Central (State)
North Central
L
2-3
Sat, Oct 18
Singles/Doubles Regional
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
Home
10 & 2
Fri, Oct 24
State Singles/Doubles
Park Tudor
Away
3:00 PM
Sat, Oct 25
State Singles/Doubles
Park Tudor
Away
10:00 AM
 
 

2013 Varsity Results

23 - 2 Season Record; MIC Champions

Date
Opponent
Location
W/L
Score
Tue, Aug 20
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton SE
W
5-0
Wed, Aug 21
West Lafayette
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Aug 27
Lawrence North
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Aug 28
Kokomo
Kokomo
W
7-0
Sat, Aug 31
John Shirley Invitational
North Central
1st Place
38 pts.
Mon, Sep 09
Guerin Catholic
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Sep 11
Park Tudor
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Sat, Sep 14
Floyd Central
Zionsville
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 14
Zionsville
Zionsville
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 14
Brownsburg
Zionsville
W
5-0
Mon, Sep 16
North Central
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
L
2-3
Wed, Sep 18
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf Jesuit
W
5-0
Thu, Sep 19
Cathedral
Cathedral
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 21
North Central (Quarterfinals)
MIC at Ben Davis
W
3-2
Sat, Sep 21
Ben Davis (Semi Finals)
MIC at Ben Davis
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 21
Center Grove (Championship)
MIC at Ben Davis
W
5-0
Fri, Sep 27
Homestead
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 28
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 28
Jasper
Center Grove
W
5-0
Wed, Oct 02
Westfield (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, Oct 04
Guerin Catholic (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Oct 08
Harrison (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, Oct 09
Logansport (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 12
Munster (Semi State)
Culver Academy
W
5-0
Fri, Oct 18
Delta (State)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 19
North Central (State)
North Central
L
2-3
 

2012 Varsity Results

Date
Opponent
Location
W/L
Score
Tue, Aug 14
Hamilton Southeastern
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
3-2
Wed, Aug 15
West Lafayette
West Lafayette
W
5-0
Tue, Aug 21
Lawrence North
Lawrence North
W
5-0
Wed, Aug 22
Kokomo
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Aug 25
John Shirley Invitational
North Central
2nd - 8 teams
45 pts.
Thu, Aug 30
North Central
North Central
L
2-3
Wed, Sep 05
Park Tudor
Park Tudor
W
4-1
Sat, Sep 08
Floyd Central
Zionsville
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 08
Zionsville
Zionsville
5-0
Sat, Sep 08
Brownsburg
Zionsville
W
5-0
Wed, Sep 12
Brebeuf Jesuit
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, Sep 13
Cathedral 
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Sat, Sep 15
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st - 8 teams
55 pts.
Fri, Sep 21
Homestead
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
3-0
Sat, Sep 22
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 22
Jasper
Center Grove
W
5-0
Wed, Sep 26
Guerin (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, Sep 28
Westfield (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Oct 2
Kokomo (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, Oct 3
West Lafayette (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 6
Munster (Semi State)
Culver Academy
W
5-0
Fri, Oct 12
Center Grove (State)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Sat, Oct 13
Bloomington South (State)
North Central
W
4-1
Sat, Oct 13
North Central (State)
North Central
W
4-1
Fri, Oct 19
State Singles/Doubles
Park Tudor
Away
3:00 PM
Sat, Oct 20
State Singles/Doubles
Park Tudor
Away
10:00 AM
 

2011 Varsity Results

Date
Opponent
Location
W/L
Score
Tue, Aug 16
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton Southeastern
W
5-0
Wed, Aug 17
West Lafayette
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Aug 24
Kokomo
Kokomo
W
7-0
Sat, Aug 27
John Shirley Invitational
North Central
1st - 8 teams
60 pts.
Thu, Sep 1
North Central
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-0
Thu, Sep 8
Lawrence North - new date
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
Home
5:00 pm
Sat, Sep 10
Floyd Central
Zionsville
 
Did not play
Sat, Sep 10
Zionsville
Zionsville
 
Did not play
Sat, Sep 10
Brownsburg
Zionsville
 
Did not play
Wed, Sep 14
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf
W
5-0
Thu, Sep 15
Cathedral 
Cathedral
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 17
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st - 8 teams
60 pts.
Fri, Sep 23
Homestead
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 24
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
4-1
Sat, Sep 24
Jasper
Center Grove
W
5-0
Mon, Sep 26
Park Tudor
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Sep 28
Guerin (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 1
University (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Oct 4
West Lafayette (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, Oct 5 
Kokomo (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 8
Munster (Semi State)
Culver Academy
W
5-0
Fri, Oct 14
Marion (State)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 15
Park Tudor (State)
North Central
W
3-2
Sat, Oct 15
North Central (State)
North Central
W
5-0
 

2010 Varsity Results

State Champions & MIC Champions

Date
Opponent
Location
W/L
Score
Wed, Aug 18
West Lafayette
West Lafayette
W
5-0
Mon, Aug 23
Heritage Christian
Heritage Christian
W
5-0
Tue, Aug 24
Lawrence North
Lawrence North
W
5-0
Wed, Aug 25
Kokomo
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
7-0
Sat, Aug 28
John Shirley Invitational
North Central
1st - 8 teams
53 pts. 
Thu, Sep 2
North Central
North Central 
W
5-0
Wed, Sep 8
Park Tudor
Park Tudor
W
4-1
Sat, Sep 11
Floyd Central
Zionsville
Rained Out
 
Sat, Sep 11
Zionsville
Zionsville
Rained Out
 
Sat, Sep 11
Brownsburg
Zionsville
Rained Out
 
Wed, Sep 15
Brebeuf Jesuit
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, Sep 16
Cathedral 
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 18
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st-8 teams
60 pts.
Tue, Sep 21
Zionsville
Zionsville
Away
5-0
Fri, Sep 24
Homestead
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0 
Sat, Sep 25
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
5-0
Sat, Sep 25
Jasper
Center Grove
W
5-0
Wed, Sep 29
University (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, Sep 30
Hamilton Heights (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Mon, Oct 4
Hamilton SE (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Oct 5
New Palestine (Regional)
North Central
W
5-0
Wed, Oct 6 
Cathedral (Regional)
North Central
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 9
Center Grove (Semi State)
North Central
W
5-0
Fri, Oct 15
FW Canterbury (State)
Park Tudor
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 16
Munster (State)
North Central
W
5-0
Sat, Oct 16
Brebeuf (State)
North Central
W
4-1

 

2009 Results