Spring Sports

Spring Sports

Baseball

2019 Schedule

  • Boys
  • Spring
  • Varsity
Date Event Start Time Location  
Wed Mar 20 Hamilton SE (Scrimmage) 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Mon Mar 25 Brebeuf 6:00 PM Brebeuf Away
Tue Mar 26 Zionsville 6:00 PM Zionsville Away
Thu Apr 4 Louisville Ballard 5:30 PM Louisville Away
Sat Apr 6 Penn 2:00 PM Penn Away
Mon Apr 8 Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 PM Hamilton Southeastern Away
Tue Apr 9 Center Grove 6:00 PM Hartman Field Home
Wed Apr 10 Center Grove 6:00 PM Center Grove Away
Fri Apr 12 Roncalli 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Mon Apr 15 Westfield 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Tue Apr 16 Pike 5:30 PM Pike Away
Wed Apr 17 Pike 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Sat Apr 20 Noblesville 11:00 AM Hartman Field Home
Mon Apr 22 Avon 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Tue Apr 23 Lawrence North 5:30 PM Lawrence North Away
Wed Apr 24 Lawrence North 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Sat Apr 27 Ben Davis (Doubleheader) 10:00 AM Hartman Field Home
Mon Apr 29 Fishers 6:00 PM Carmel Home
Tue Apr 30 Lawrence Central 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Wed May 1 Lawrence Central 5:30 PM Lawrence Central Away
Tue May 7 North Central 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Wed May 8 North Central 5:30 PM North Central Away
Thu May 9 Harrison 6:00 PM Harrison Away
Mon May 13 Mount Vernon 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Tue May 14 Warren Central 5:30 PM Warren Central Away
Wed May 15 Warren Central 5:30 PM Carmel Home
Fri May 17 Greyhound Invitational 5:30 & 8:00 Hartman Field Home
Sat May 18 Greyhound Invitational 10:00 & 12:30 Hartman Field Home
Wed May 22 Sectional 6:00 PM Westfield Away
Mon May 27 Sectional 10:00 AM Westfield Away
Mon May 27 Sectional 7:30 PM Westfield Away
Sat Jun 1 Regional 6:00 PM Lafayette Jeff Away
Sat Jun 1 Regional Championship 7:00 PM Lafayette Jeff Away
Sat Jun 8 Semi State 12:00 PM Kokomo or Plymouth Away
Sat Jun 15 State 8:00 PM Victory Field Away
  • Baseball
  • Boys
  • JV
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Mon Mar 25 Brebeuf 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Wed Mar 27 Fishers 6:00 PM Fishers Away
Sat Apr 6 Penn 4:30 PM Penn Away
Mon Apr 8 Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Tue Apr 9 Center Grove 6:00 PM Freshmen Field Home
Wed Apr 10 Center Grove 6:00 PM Center Grove Away
Mon Apr 15 Westfield 5:30 PM Hartman Field Away
Tue Apr 16 Pike 5:30 PM Pike Away
Wed Apr 17 Pike 5:30 PM Freshmen Field Home
Fri Apr 19 Zionsville 5:30 PM Zionsville Away
Sat Apr 20 Noblesville 11:00 AM Dunker Field Away
Mon Apr 22 Avon 5:30 PM Freshmen Field Home
Tue Apr 23 Lawrence North 5:30 PM Lawrence North Away
Wed Apr 24 Lawrence North 5:30 PM Freshmen Field Home
Thu Apr 25 Mount Vernon 5:30 PM Mount Vernon Away
Sat Apr 27 Ben Davis (DH) 10:00 AM Freshmen Field Home
Tue Apr 30 Lawrence Central 5:30 PM Lawrence Central Away
Wed May 1 Lawrence Central 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Thu May 2 New Palestine 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Tue May 7 North Central 5:30 PM Freshmen Field Home
Wed May 8 North Central 5:30 PM North Central Away
Sat May 11 Carmel Invitational 10:00 AM Hartman Field Home
Tue May 14 Warren Central 5:30 PM Warren Central Away
Wed May 15 Warren Central 5:30 PM Freshmen Field Home
Thu May 16 Greenfield Central 5:30 PM Greenfield Central Away
  • Baseball
  • Boys
  • Freshman
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Tue Mar 26 Westfield 5:30 PM Westfield Away
Mon Apr 8 Warren Central 5:30 PM Freshmen Field Home
Wed Apr 10 Ben Davis 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Fri Apr 12 North Central 5:30 PM North Central Away
Sat Apr 13 Brownsburg (DH) 10:00 AM Carmel Home
Mon Apr 15 Pendleton Heights 5:00 PM Freshmen Field Home
Fri Apr 19 Noblesville 5:00 PM Carmel Home
Mon Apr 22 Zionsville 5:30 PM Hartman Field Home
Tue Apr 23 Hamilton SE 5:30 PM Freshmen Field Home
Sat Apr 27 Fishers (DH) 11:00 AM Fishers Away
Mon Apr 29 Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 PM Hamilton SE Away
Wed May 1 Center Grove 5:30 PM Freshmen Field Home
Sat May 4 Roncalli (DH) 11:00 AM Hartman Field Home
Mon May 6 Brebeuf 6:00 PM Brebeuf (Freshmen Field) Away
Tue May 7 Greenfield Central 5:30 PM Greenfield Central Away
Thu May 9 Pike 5:00 PM Pike Away
Sat May 11 Kokomo (DH) 10:00 AM Carmel Middle School Home
Mon May 13 Lawrence North 5:30 PM Lawrence North Away
Tue May 14 Lebanon 6:00 PM Hartman Field Home
Wed May 15 Lawrence Central 5:30 PM Lawrence Central Away
Sat May 18 New Palestine Invitational 10:00 AM New Palestine Away
  • Baseball

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach:
Matt Buczkowski

Varsity Assistant Coach/Pitching:
John Zangrilli
 
Varsity Assistant Coach/Hitters and 1B:
Brent Berglund
 
Varsity Assistant Coach/Hitters and OF:
TC Knipp
 
JV Blue Head Coach/Infielders:
Eric Lentz

JV Blue Assistant/Pitching:
Fred Moses

JV Gold Head Coach/Catchers:
Aaron Hahn
 
JV Gold Assistant/Pitching:
Greg Stiller
 
Baseball Backers Information:
chsbblbackers@gmail.com
 
Follow Carmel Greyhounds Varsity on GameChanger 
*Watch online or free app
Follow CHS Baseball on Twitter @carmel_baseball
Follow CHS Baseball on Instagram @ CarmelGreyhoundsBaseball

Fields (Home and Away)

Hartman Field (5201 East Main Street)
Located off Main Street behind the Carmel Educational Services Center. If you are approaching Carmel from Interstate 465, exit at Keystone Avenue (State Road 431). Travel north on Keystone Avenue to Main Street and turn right (east). Continue on Main Street through the stop light at Gray Road to the Educational Services Center building. Hartman Field is located southwest of the Education Services Center building.

Freshmen Field (5201 East Main Street)
Located off Main Street directly behind the Carmel Educational Services Center. If you are approaching Carmel from Interstate 465, exit at Keystone Avenue (State Road 431). Travel north on Keystone Avenue to Main Street and turn right (east). Continue on Main Street through the stop light at Gray Road to the Educational Services Center building. Freshmen field is east of the Varsity Hartman Field.

Clay Middle School Field (5150 E. 126th St., Carmel)
School is located about 1 1/2 miles east of Keystone on 126th St. Baseball use west entrance. Field is located behind the tennis courts.

Directions to Opponents' Fields (pdf Version)

Directions to Opponents' Fields (Google Maps)

IHSAA Tournament History

Sectional Champions (13)
1967, 1968, 1975, 1976, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1994, 1997, 2000, 2016
 
Regional Champions (5)
1976, 1981, 1986, 1997, 2000
 
State Final Appearances (2)
1997, 2000
 
State Runner-Up (1)
1997

2009-2018 Results

2018 Varsity Schedule

13 - 15 Season Record; 7 - 7 MIC (5th Place)

Date   Opponent Location Home/Away Time
Mon, Mar 26      Brebeuf Grand Park L 4-7
Fri, Apr 6 Roncalli Roncalli L 5-8
Sat, Apr 7 Penn Hartman Field W 6-5
Mon, Apr 9 Hamilton SE Hartman Field W 6-4
Tue, Apr 10 Center Grove Center Grove L 5-9
Wed, Apr 11 Center Grove Hartman Field W 14-4 (5 inn.)
Thu, Apr 12 Zionsville Hartman Field L 5-16
Mon, Apr 16 Westfield - new date Westfield   Canceled
Tue, Apr 17 Pike Hartman Field L 0-4
Wed, Apr 18 Pike Pike L 2-12 (5 inn.)
Fri, Apr 20 Columbus North Hartman Field L 1-8
Wed, Apr 25 Lawrence North Lawrence North L 2-3
Thu, Apr 26 Lawrence North Hartman Field L 1-5
Fri, Apr 27 Noblesville Victory Field L 3-4
Sat, Apr 28 Ben Davis Ben Davis W 4-2
Sat, Apr 28 Ben Davis Ben Davis W 11-5
Tue, May 1 Lawrence Central Lawrence Central W 7-6
Wed, May 2 Lawrence Central Hartman Field W 4-0
Thu, May 3 Lafayette Jeff Loeb Stadium   Canceled
Fri, May 4 Fishers Fishers L 7-9
Tue, May 8 North Central North Central W 8-1
Wed, May 9 North Central Hartman Field L 8-15 (8 inn.)
Thu, May 10 Harrison Hartman Field W 12-7
Mon, May 14 Mount Vernon Mount Vernon W 18-7
Tue, May 15 Warren Central Hartman Field W 12-1 (5 inn.)
Wed, May 16 Warren Central Warren Central L 6-7
Fri, May 18 Park Tudor Grand Park W 7-0
Sat, May 19 Guerin Catholic Grand Park L 2-6
Sat, May 19 Westfield Grand Park W 4-3
Wed, May 23 Hamilton SE (Sectional) Noblesville L 10-15 (8 inn.)

 

2017 Varsity Results

23 - 3 Season Record; MIC Champions (13 - 1 Record)

Date Opponent Location Home/Away Time
Mon, Mar 27      Brebeuf Brebeuf W 9-4
Tue, Mar 28 Westfield Hartman Field W 9-3
Tue, Apr 11 Center Grove Hartman Field W 7-2
Wed, Apr 12 Center Grove Center Grove W 12-4
Thu, Apr 13 Zionsville Zionsville W 7-4
Sat, Apr 15 Bedford North Lawrence Crawfordsville Inv. W 6-2
Sat, Apr 15 Crawfordsville Crawfordsville Inv. W 13-5
Mon, Apr 17 Hamilton SE Hamilton SE L 0-2
Tue, Apr 18 Pike Pike W 11-1 6 inn.
Wed, Apr 19 Pike Hartman Field W 10-0 6 inn.
Fri, Apr 21 Columbus North Columbus North Darkness 4-4
Tue, Apr 25 Lawrence North Lawrence North W 10-5
Wed, Apr 26 Lawrence North Hartman Field W 18-1 5 inn.
Fri, Apr 28 Noblesville Victory Field Rain Out  
Tue, May 2 Lawrence Central Hartman Field W 10-0 5 inn.
Thu, May 4 Lafayette Jeff Hartman Field Rain Out  
Mon, May 8 Fishers (new date) Hartman Field W 4-3 9 inn.
Wed, May 10 North Central Hartman Field W 9-0
Wed, May 10 North Central North Central W 13-2 5 inn.
Thu, May 11 Lawrence Central Hartman Field W 16-4
Fri, May 12 Ben Davis - New Date Hartman Field L 4-5 8 inn.
Sat, May 13 Ben Davis - New Date Ben Davis W 9-1
Mon, May 15 Mount Vernon Hartman Field W 1-0
Tue, May 16 Warren Central Warren Central W 18-0 5 inn.
Wed, May 17 Warren Central Hartman Field W 11-1 5 inn.
Fri, May 19 Elwood Greyhound Invite W 10-0 5 inn.
Sat, May 20 Greyhound Invitational Grand Park Rain Out  
Wed, May 24 North Central (Sectional) Westfield W 9-3
Mon, May 29 Noblesville (Sectional) Westfield W 16-0 5 inn.
Mon, May 29 Fishers (Sectional) Westfield L 3-4 8 inn.

 

2016 Varsity Results

Overall Record: 25-7; Sectional Champs; Greyhound Invite Champs;

2nd Place in MIC

Date Team   Location Score  
Mon, Mar 28      Brebeuf   Hartman Field  1-0  
Tue, Mar 29 Westfield   Westfield  7-3  
Tue, Apr 12 Center Grove   Center Grove  1-2  
Wed, Apr 13 Center Grove   Hartman Field  4-6  
Thu, Apr 14 Zionsville   Hartman Field  0-3  
Sat, Apr 16 Crawfordsville   Crawfordsville 7-3  
  Lafayette Central Catholic   Crawfordsville  7-11  
Tue, Apr 19 Pike   Hartman Field  4-3  
Wed, Apr 20 Pike   Pike  7-2  
Sat, Apr 23 Noblesville   Noblesville  11-1 5inn  
Mon, Apr 25 Hamilton SE   Hartman Field  4-10  
Tue, Apr 26 Lawrence North   Hartman Field 10-9  
Wed, Apr 27 Lawrence North   Lawrence North  6-3  
Mon, May 02 Perry Meridian   Hartman Field  2-0  
Tue, May 03 Lawrence Central   Lawrence Central  6-4 8inn.  
Thur, May 05 Lawrence Central   Hartman Field  2-3  
Fri, May 06 Fishers   Fishers  5-1  
Wed, May 11 North Central   Hartman Field  5-2  
Fri, May 13 Ben Davis   Ben Davis  5-2  
Fri, May 13 Ben Davis   Ben Davis  11-1 6inn  
Mon, May 16 Mount Vernon   Mount Vernon  17-2  
Tue, May 17 Warren Central   Hartman Field  5-0  
Wed, May 18 Warren Central   Warren Central  12-2 5inn  
Thur, May 19 North Central   North Central  8-0  
Fri, May 20 Park Tudor (Greyhound Invite)   Grand Park  14-0 5inn  
Sat, May 21 South Dearborn (Greyhound Invite)   Grand Park  15-0 5inn  
  Chesterton (Greyhound Invite)             Grand Park  2-1  
Tue, May 24 Logansport   Hartman Field  8-3  
Mon, May 30 Noblesville (Sectional)   Noblesville  5-4  
May, May 30 Westfield (Sectional)   Noblesville  15-2 5inn  
Sat, Jun 04 Fort Wayne Northrop (Regional)   Lafayette Jeff  3-0  
Sat, Jun 04 Zionsville (Regional Championship)   Lafayette Jeff  4-8

 

 

2015 Varsity Results

Overall Record: 19-11; MIC Record: 9-5; Greyhound Invite Champs

Date Team   Location Score  
Wed, Mar 25 Hamilton SE (Scrimmage)   Hartman Field Can.  
Mon, Mar 30      Hamilton Heights   Hamilton Heights 5-6  
Tue, Mar 31 Westfield   Hartman Field 5-0  
Mon, Apr 13 Hamilton Southeastern   Hamilton SE 1-6  
Tue, Apr 14 Center Grove   Hartman Field 1-7  
Wed, Apr 15 Center Grove   Center Grove 3-7  
Thur, Apr 16 Zionsville   Zionsville 1-4  
Sat, Apr 18 Lafayette Central Catholic   Crawfordsville 2-8  
Sat, Apr 18 Bloomington South   Crawfordsville 14-2  
Tue, Apr 21 Pike   Pike 9-0  
Wed, Apr 22 Pike   Hartman Field 13-3  
Thu, Apr 23 Brebeuf Jesuit   Hartman Field 3-1  
Sat, Apr 25 Noblesville   Hartman Field 7-6  
Tue, Apr 28 Lawrence North   Lawrence North 3-5  
Wed, Apr 29 Lawrence North   Hartman Field 2-1  
Sat, May 2 Ben Davis (DH)   Hartman Field

8-7

 
        7-5  
Mon, May 4 Perry Meridian   Perry Meridian 14-3  
Tue, May 5 Lawrence Central   Hartman Field 1-4  
Wed, May 6 Lawrence Central   Lawrence Central 1-11  
Sat, May 9 Fishers   Hartman Field 4-0  
Tue, May 12 North Central   Hartman Field 9-1  
Wed, May 13 North Central   North Central 4-1  
Thur, May 14 Harrison   Harrison 5-12  
Mon, May 18 Mount Vernon   Hartman Field 1-0  
Tue, May 19 Warren Central   Warren Central 5-3  
Wed, May 20 Warren Central   Hartman Field 4-1  
Fri, May 22 Greyhound Invitational   Grand Park    
  Elwood   First Round 9-0  
Sat, May 23 Greyhound Invitational   Grand Park    
  Martinsville   Semi-Final 10-0  
  Westfield   Championship 6-5 8inn  
Thurs, May 28 Hamilton SE (Sectional)   Zionsville 2-5  

 

 

 

Boys Golf

2019 Schedule

  • Boys
  • Spring
  • Varsity
Date Event Start Time Location  
Tue Apr 9 Hamilton SE & Westfield 4:00 PM Hamilton SE Away
Sat Apr 13 Warsaw Don Dicken Classic 10:00 AM Stonehedge Away
Sat Apr 13 Highland Invitational 10:30 AM Highland CC Away
Sat Apr 13 Center Grove Invitational 1:00 PM Hickory Stick GC Away
Tue Apr 16 Zionsville & Cathedral 4:00 PM Prairie View Home
Sat Apr 20 Noblesville Invitational 11:00 AM Fox Prairie Away
Sat Apr 27 Ulen Invitational 9:00 AM Lebanon Away
Sat Apr 27 Hall of Fame Tournament 10:00 AM Rock Hollow Away
Mon Apr 29 MIC Tournament 12:00 PM Woodwind GC Away
Mon Apr 29 Cathedral & Westfield 4:00 PM TBA Away
Tue Apr 30 Brebeuf Jesuit 4:00 PM Prairie View Away
Sat May 4 Spring Preview 1:00 PM Prairie View Home
Mon May 6 Guerin 4:00 PM Prairie View Home
Tue May 7 Crooked Stick Invitational 2:00 PM Crooked Stick Away
Sat May 11 Sollman Invitational 8:00 AM Trophy Club Away
Wed May 15 Carmel Invitational 2:00 PM Woodland CC Home
Thu May 16 Hamilton County 4:00 PM Woodwind GC Away
Sat May 18 Muncie Invitational 1:00 PM The Players Club Away
Sat May 25 Lafayette Jeff Classic 1:00 PM Battle Ground Away
Mon Jun 3 Sectional 9:00 AM TBA Away
Fri Jun 7 Regional 1:00 PM Battle Ground GC Away
Tue Jun 11 State 8:00 AM Prairie View Home
Wed Jun 12 State 8:00 AM Prairie View Home
  • Boys Golf
  • Boys
  • JV
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Wed Mar 27 Westfield 4:00 PM  (Brookshire) Home
Tue Apr 9 Hamilton SE & Westfield 4:00 PM TBA Away
Thu Apr 11 Fishers 4:15 PM Fishers Away
Tue Apr 16 Cathedral 4:00 PM Cathedral Away
Thu Apr 18 Chatard 4:00 PM Chatard Away
Sat Apr 20 Westfield JV Invitational 10:00 AM Wood Wind Golf Course Away
Tue Apr 23 Guerin & Zionsville 4:15 PM Carmel Home
Thu Apr 25 Brebeuf 4:00 PM Brookshire Away
Sat Apr 27 Lafayette Jeff Invitational 1:00 PM Battle Ground Away
Wed May 1 Noblesville & Zionsville 4:00 PM Brookshire Home
Sat May 4 Mudsock JV Invitational 12:30 PM Gray Eagle GC Away
Tue May 7 Hamilton SE & Brebeuf 4:00 PM Hamilton Southeastern Away
Thu May 9 Brebeuf 4:00 PM Carmel Home
Wed May 15 Guerin 4:30 PM Pebble Brook GC (Pebble Brook GC) Home
Sat May 18 Rock Hollow Invitational 10:00 AM Rock Hollow GC Away
  • Boys Golf

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
 
JV Coach
 
Stay Connected with the Carmel Men's Golf Team!
Follow us on Twitter: @greyhounds_golf
If you have questions:
Email me at rreid1@ccs.k12.in.us
 

IHSAA Tournament History

Sectional Champions (13)
1971, 1972, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1981, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2017
 
Regional Champions (14)
1970, 1971, 1976, 1979, 1982, 1989, 1991, 1999, 2002, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2017, 2018
 
State Runner-Up (5)
1968, 1975, 2000, 2007, 2017
 
State Champions (6)
1970, 1971, 1982, 1989, 1990, 2018
 
Tournament Sites: South Grove 1931-32; Speedway 1932-1941; Coffin 1946-1969; Old Oakland 1970-1986; Prestwick 1987-2000; The Legends of Indiana 2001-2014; Prairie View 2015-present.
State Finals became a 36-hole event in 1969-1970.

2002-2018 Results

2018 Results

STATE CHAMPIONS; 2nd Place MIC

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Result
Wed, Mar 28
Westfield (JV)
Prairie View GC
 
 
Sat, Apr 7
Hall of Fame Tournament (V)
Rock Hollow GC
1st Place
310
Tue, Apr 10
Hamilton SE (V)
Prairie View GC
W
306-328
Tue, Apr 10
Westfield (V)
Prairie View GC
W
306-330
Tue, Apr 10
Hamilton SE & Westfield (JV)
TBA
 
 
Thu, Apr 12
Fishers (JV)
TBA
 
 
Sat, Apr 14
Don Dicken Classic (V)
Stonehedge GC
4th Place
319
Sat, Apr 14
Center Grove Invitational (V)
Hickory Stick GC
2nd Place
286
Tue, Apr 17
Cathedral & Westfield (JV)
Brookshire GC
 
 
Tue, Apr 17
Cathedral (V)
Hawthorne GC
W
296-324
Tue, Apr 17
Zionsville (V)
Hawthorne GC
W
296-320
Thu, Apr 19
Chatard (JV)
TBA
 
 
Sat, Apr 21
Noblesville Invitational (V)
Fox Prairie
1st Place
286
Sat, Apr 21
Park Tudor Invitational (JV)
Woodwind GC
 
 
Tue, Apr 24
Guerin & Zionsville (JV)
Guerin Catholic - TBA
 
 
Sat, Apr 28
Lafayette Jeff Invitational (JV)
Battle Ground GC
 
 
Mon, Apr 30     
Cathedral & Westfield (V)
Prairie View GC
 
 
Tue, May 1
Brebeuf Jesuit (V)
Golf Club of Indiana
L
153-149
Wed, May 2
Noblesville & Zionsville (JV)
Golf Club of Indiana
 
 
Sat, May 5
Spring Preview (V)
Prairie View
1st Place
291
Sat, May 5
Mudsock JV Invitational (JV)
Gray Eagle GC
 
 
Mon, May 7
Guerin Catholic (V)
Prairie View GC
Home
4:00 pm
Tue, May 8
Crooked Stick Invitational (V)
Crooked Stick CC
1st Place
299
Tue, May 8
Hamilton SE (JV)
TBA
Home
4:00 pm
Thu, May 10
Brebeuf Jesuit (JV)
TBA
Away
4:00 pm
Sat, May 12
Sollman Invitational (V)
Trophy Club
2nd Place
297
Mon, May 14
MIC Championship (V)
Woodwind GC
2nd Place
295
TBA
Woodland Invitational (V)
Woodland CC
Home
TBA
Wed, May 16
Guerin Catholic (JV)
TBA
Away
4:00 pm
Thu, May 17
Hamilton County (V)
Pebble Brook GC
Away
4:00 pm
Sat, May 19
Muncie Invitational (V)
Players Club
6th Place
314
Sat, May 26
Lafayette Jeff Classic (V)
Battle Ground GC
1st Place
296
Mon, June 4
Sectional
Golf Club of Indiana
2nd Place
301
Fri, June 8
Regional
Battle Ground GC
1st Place
294
Wed, June 13
State Finals
Prairie View GC
1st Place
601
 

2017 Results

State Runner-Up; Sectional & Regional Champions; 2nd Place MIC

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Result
Sat, Apr 8
Hall of Fame Tournament (V)
Rock Hollow GC
1st - 18 teams
289
Tue, Apr 11
Hamilton SE (V)
Prairie View GC
W
301-310
Tue, Apr 11
Westfield (V)
Prairie View GC
W
301-310
Tue, Apr 11
Hamilton SE & Westfield (JV)
TBA
 
 
Thu, Apr 13
Fishers (JV)
Fishers
 
 
Sat, Apr 15
Highland Invitational (V)
Highland CC
1st - 9 teams
311
Sat, Apr 15
Center Grove Invitational (V)
Hickory Stick GC
6th - 12 teams
325
Tue, Apr 18
Cathedral (JV)
Cathedral
 
 
Tue, Apr 18       
Cathedral (V)
Wolf Run
W
150-171
Tue, Apr 18
Westfield (V)
Wolf Run
W
150-158
Tue, Apr 18
Zionsville (V)
Wolf Run
W
150-158
Thu, Apr 20
Chatard (JV)
Chatard
 
 
Sat, Apr 22
Noblesville Invitational (V)
Fox Prairie
2nd - 24 teams
301
Sat, Apr 22
Park Tudor Invitational (JV)
Woodwind GC
 
 
Tue, Apr 25
Guerin & Zionsville (JV)
Golf Club of Indiana
 
 
Thu, Apr 27
Brebeuf Jesuit (V)
Meridian Hills
W
157
Sat, Apr 29
Lafayette Jeff Invitational (JV)
Battle Ground GC
Canceled
 
Sat, Apr 29
Ulen Invitational (V)
Lebanon
Canceled
 
Mon, May 1
Cathedral (V)
Prairie View GC
W
295-330
Mon, May 1
Westfield (V)
Prairie View GC
W
295-311
Wed, May 3
Noblesville & Zionsville (JV)
Brookshire GC
Home
4:00 pm
Sat, May 6
Spring Preview (V)
Prairie View
Canceled
 
Sat, May 6
Zionsville Invitational (JV)
Golf Club of Indiana
 
 
Mon, May 8
Guerin Catholic (V)
Prairie View GC
W
143-155
Tue, May 9
Crooked Stick Invitational (V)
Crooked Stick CC
3rd Place
309
Tue, May 9
Hamilton SE (JV)
Hamilton SE
 
 
Thu, May 11
Brebeuf Jesuit (JV)
TBA
 
 
Sat, May 13
Sollman Invitational (V)
Trophy Club
 
 
Mon, May 15
MIC Championship (V)
Prairie View
2nd Place
286
Wed, May 17
Woodland Invitational (V)
Woodland CC
1st Place
297
Wed, May 17
Guerin Catholic (JV)
Pebble Brook GC
 
 
Thu, May 18
Hamilton County (V)
Pebble Brook GC
1st Place
290
Sat, May 20
Muncie Invitational (V)
Players Club
1st Place
290
Sat, May 27
Lafayette Jeff Classic (V)
Battle Ground GC
1st Place
292
Wed, May 31
Ruby Invitational (V)
Golf Club of Indiana
1st Place
302
Mon, June 5
Sectional
Golf Club of Indiana
1st Place
290
Thu, June 8
Regional
Battle Ground GC
1st Place
296
Wed, June 14
State Finals
Prairie View GC
2nd Place
586
 

2016 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Result
Sat, Apr 9
Hall of Fame Tournament
Rock Hollow GC
 
Canceled
Tue, Apr 12
Hamilton Southeastern
Prairie View GC
L
300-296
Tue, Apr 12
Westfield
Prairie View GC
W
300-301
Sat, Apr 16
Warsaw Classic
Stonehenge GC
1st Place
299
Sat, Apr 16
Highland Invitational
Highland CC
1st Place
310
Tue, Apr 19
Cathedral
Wolf Run
W
149-168
Tue, Apr 19
Westfield
Wolf Run
W
149-149
Tue, Apr 19
Zionsville
Wolf Run
W
149-149
Sat, Apr 23
The Legends
The Legends
2nd Place
308
Sat, Apr 23
Noblesville Invitational
Fox Prairie
3rd Place
301
Thu, Apr 28
Brebeuf Jesuit
Meridian Hills
W
148-155
Sat, May 7
Spring Preview
Prairie View
2nd Place
293
Tue, May 10
Crooked Stick Invitational
Crooked Stick CC
2nd Place
313
Wed, May 11     
Carmel Invitational
Woodland CC
1st Place
299
Sat, May 14
Sollman Invitational
Trophy Club
6th Place
327
Mon, May 16
MIC Championship
Prairie View
2nd Place
302
Tue, May 17
Guerin Catholic
Guerin
W
143-154
Thu, May 19
Hamilton County
Pebble Brook GC
1st Place
295
Sat, May 21
Muncie Invitational
Players Club
3rd Place
302
Sat, May 28
Lafayette Jeff Classic
Battle Ground GC
1st Place
304
Wed, June 1
Ruby Invitational
Golf Club of Indiana
Away
12:00 PM
Mon, June 6
Sectional
Golf Club of Indiana
2nd Place
302
Thu, June 9
Regional
Battle Ground GC
5th Place
309
 

2015 Results

5 - 1 Season Record; 2nd Place MIC

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Result
Sat, Apr 11
Hall of Fame Tournament
Rock Hollow GC
2nd - 18 teams
303
Tue, Apr 14
Hamilton SE
Prairie View GC
W
291-
Tue, Apr 14
Westfield
Prairie View GC
W
291-
Sat, Apr 18
Warsaw Classic
Stonehenge GC
3rd - 15 teams
308
Wed, Apr 22
Cathedral
Prairie View
L
160-160*
Wed, Apr 22     
Zionsville
Prairie View
W
160-168
Sat, Apr 25
The Legends
The Legends
Away
8:00 am
Sat, Apr 25
Noblesville Invitational
Fox Prairie
Away
11:00 am
Sat, May 2
Ulen Invitational
Lebanon
1st - 13 teams
295
Tue, May 5
Crooked Stick Invitational
Crooked Stick CC
1st Place
309
Wed, May 6
Carmel Invitational
Woodland CC
2nd - 5 teams
304
Thu, May 7
Brebeuf Jesuit
Meridian Hills
W
147-159
Sat, May 9
Spring Preview
Prairie View
Away
1:00 pm
Wed, May 13
Cathedral & Westfield
Prairie View
Home
3:30 pm
Sat, May 16
Sollman Invitational
Trophy Club
4th - 20 teams
318
Mon, May 18
MIC Championship
Prairie View
2nd - 8 teams
297
Tue, May 19
Guerin Catholic
Prairie View
W
144-155
Thu, May 21
Hamilton County
Woodwind GC
2nd Place
312
Sat, May 23
Muncie Invitational
Players Club
4th - 21 teams
310
Sat, May 30
Lafayette Jeff Classic
Battle Ground GC
Away
1:00 pm
Mon, June 8
Sectional
Golf Course of Indiana
2nd Place
304
Thu, June 11
Regional
Battle Ground GC
Away
1:00 pm
 

2014 Results

2014 Sectional Champions; 4th Place - State; 3rd Place - MIC

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Result
Sat, Apr 12
Hall of Fame Tournament
Rock Hollow GC
1st - 18 teams
307
Sat, Apr 19
Spring Preview
Legends GC
3rd - 24 teams
314
Tue, Apr 22
Cathedral
Maple Creek GC
L
165-163
Tue, Apr 22
Westfield
Maple Creek GC
L
165-162
Wed, Apr 23     
Cathedral
Prairie View GC
L
149-148
Wed, Apr 23
Zionsville
Prairie View GC
W
148-148
Thu, Apr 24
Hamilton SE
Woodland CC
L
153-149
Thu, Apr 24
Westfield
Woodland CC
W
153-153
Sat, Apr 26
Noblesville Invitational
Fox Prairie
8th - 24 teams
320
Sat, May 03
MIC Tournament
Hillview CC
3rd - 8 teams
323
Tue, May 06
Crooked Stick Invitational
Crooked Stick CC
2nd - 9 teams
315
Thu, May 08
Brebeuf Jesuit
Carmel
W
152-160
Sat, May 10
Westfield Invitational
Prairie View GC
1st - 11 teams
297
Sat, May 17
Sollman Invitational
Trophy Club
6th - 18 teams
322
Mon, May 19
North Central
Prairie View GC
W
294-326
Tue, May 20
Chatard
Woodland CC
W
5-0-1
Thu, May 22
Hamilton County
Woodwind GC
2nd - 9 teams
307
Sat, May 24
Muncie Invitational
Players Club
4th - 18 teams
302
Tue, May 27
Brownsburg
Prairie View GC
CANCELED
 
Sat, May 31
Lafayette Jeff Classic
Battle Ground GC
1st - 21 teams
311
Tue, June 03
Brebeuf & Fishers - new date
Woodland CC
Home
2:00 pm
Thu, June 05
Fishers
Purgatory GC
W
293-310
Thu, June 05
Noblesville
Purgatory GC
W
293-302
Mon, June 09
Sectional
Golf Course of Indiana
1st Place
288
Thu, June 12
Regional
Battle Ground GC
2nd Place
305
Wed, June 18
State
Legends GC
4th Place
604
 

2013 Results

MIC Champions; 11th Place at State Finals

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Result
Fri, Apr 12
Hamilton SE
Prairie View GC
W
147-159
Fri, Apr 12
Westfield
Prairie View GC
W
147-151
Sat, Apr 20
Spring Preview
Legends
4th - 24 teams
318
Wed, Apr 24     
Cathedral
Prairie View GC
W
155-166
Wed, Apr 24
Zionsville
Prairie View GC
W
155-165
Thu, Apr 25
Chatard
Prairie View GC
W
153-173
Thu, Apr 25
Cathedral
Prairie View GC
W
153-157
Sat, Apr 27
MIC Tournament
Hulman Links
1st - 8 teams
306
Thu, May 2
Brebeuf Jesuit
Meridian Hills CC
W
145-162
Sat, May 4
Brebeuf Invitational
Woodwind GC
2nd - 11 teams
311
Tue, May 7
Crooked Stick Invitational
Crooked Stick GC
2nd - 9 teams
312
Sat, May 11
Sollman Invitational
Trophy Club
7th - 17 teams
315
Mon, May 13
North Central
Woodstock GC
W
157-169
Thu, May 16
Brebeuf
Trophy Club
W
149-158
Thu, May 16
Fishers
Trophy Club
W
149-162
Sat, May 18
Hamilton County 
Woodwind GC 
3rd - 8 teams
303
Tue, May 21
Brownsburg
Woodland CC
W
157-170
Sat, May 25
Muncie Invitational
Players Club
1st - 21 teams
298
Thu, May 30
Fishers
Purgatory GC
W
318-342
Thu, May 30
Noblesville
Purgatory GC
W
318-320
Mon, June 3
Sectional
Golf Course of Indiana
3rd Place
313
Fri, June 7
Regional
Battle Ground GC
3rd Place
302
Wed, June 12
State
Legends
11th Place
611
 

2012 Results

MIC Champions; 8th Place at State

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Result
Tue, Mar 27
Hamilton SE
Prairie View GC
W
154-155
Tue, Mar 27
Westfield
Prairie View GC
W
154-155
Sat, Apr 7
Hall of Fame Tournament
Rock Hollow GC
2nd - 18 teams
309
Tue, Apr 17
Cathedral
Prairie View GC
W
151-151
Sat, Apr 21
Spring Preview
Legends
9th - 24 teams
318
Tue, Apr 24
Cathedral
Trophy Club
W
148-150
Tue, Apr 24
Zionsville
Trophy Club
W
148-154
Thu, Apr 26
Chatard
Woodland CC
W
172-175
Sat, Apr 28
MIC Tournament
Hulman Links
1st Place
320
Thu, May 3 
Brebeuf Jesuit
Carmel
W
149-153
Sat, May 5
Brebeuf Invitational
Woodwind GC
3rd - 13 teams
302
Tue, May 8 
Crooked Stick Invitational
Crooked Stick GC
3rd - 9 teams
322
Sat, May 12
Sollman Invitational
Trophy Club
3rd - 18 teams
308
Mon, May 14
North Central 
Coffin GC
L
163-160
Wed, May 16     
Kokomo
Kokomo
W
165-173
Wed, May 16
Lebanon
Kokomo
L
165-163
Sat, May 19 
Hamilton County 
Woodwind GC 
3rd - 9 teams
320
Mon, May 21
Lawrence Central
Prairie View GC
W
152-161
Mon, May 21
Warren Central
Prairie View GC
W
152-177
Sat, May 26
Muncie Invitational
Players Club
3rd - 19 teams
314
Thu, May 31
Fishers
Purgatory GC
@
156-165
Thu, May 31
Noblesville
Purgatory GC
L
156-152
Mon, June 4
Sectional
Purgatory GC
2nd Place
298
Fri, June 8
Regional
Players Club
3rd Place
310
Wed, June 13
State
Legends
8th Place
626
 

2011 Results

Date
Event
Location
H/A
Time/Result
Tue, Mar 29     
Hamilton SE
Ironwood GC
L
155-146
Tue, Mar 29
Westfield
Ironwood GC
W
155-156
Sat, Apr 9
Hall of Fame Tournament
Rock Hollow GC
7th - 18 teams
316
Sat, Apr 16
Spring Preview
Legends
8th - 24 teams
341
Tue, Apr 19
Cathedral 
Cathedral
 
Rained Out
Sat, Apr 23
Warsaw Invitational
Stonehenge CC
3rd - 12 teams
321
Tue, Apr 26
Cathedral
Prairie View GC
W
153-159
Tue, Apr 26 
Zionsville
Prairie View GC
L
153-151
Thu, Apr 28 
Chatard 
Prairie View GC
W
165-197
Thu, May 5
Brebeuf Jesuit 
Brebeuf Jesuit
L
160-157
Sat, May 7 
Brebeuf Invitational 
Woodwind GC
2nd - 9 teams
333
Tue, May 10
Crooked Stick Invitational
Crooked Stick CC
3rd - 6 teams
331
Tue, May 10
Cathedral
Woodstock GC
L
165-156
Sat, May 14
MIC Championship
Hulman Links
1st - 8 teams
307
Mon, May 16
North Central 
Plum Creek GC
W
158-165
Wed, May 18
Kokomo
Bridgewater Club
W
165-166 
Wed, May 18
Lebanon
Bridgewater Club
L
165-160
Sat, May 21 
Hamilton County 
Woodwind GC 
1st - 9 teams
304
Sat, May 28
Muncie Invitational
Players Club
6th - 20 teams
311
Wed, June 1
Warren Central
Winding Ridge GC
W
158-190
Wed, June 1
Lawrence Central
Winding Ridge GC
W
158-190
Thu, June 2
Fishers
Purgatory GC
W
310-351
Thu, June 2
Noblesville
Purgatory GC
W
310-313
Mon, June 6
Sectional
Purgatory GC
4th Place
317
 

2010 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Result
Tue, Mar 30
Hamilton SE
Pebble Brook GC
L
153-150
Tue, Mar 30
Westfield
Pebble Brook GC
W
153-166
Wed, Apr 14     
Tipton
Tipton
W
153-159
Sat, Apr 17
Spring Preview
Legends
10th-24 teams
330
Tue, Apr 20
Cathedral 
Prairie View GC
W
151-165 
Sat, Apr 24
Warsaw Invitational
Stonehenge GC
2nd - 14 teams
303
Tue, Apr 27 
Zionsville 
Zionsville 
W
155-161
Thu, Apr 29 
Chatard 
Prairie View GC
W
153-202
Sat, May 1 
Chatard Invitational 
Heartland Crossing 
3rd - 12 teams
307
Tue, May 4 
Crooked Stick Invitational
Crooked Stick CC 
3rd - 7 teams
317
Thu, May 6
Brebeuf Jesuit 
Woodland CC
L
157-150
Sat, May 8 
Brebeuf Invitational 
Woodwind GC
1st - 6 teams
326
Tue, May 11
Warren Central
Maple Creek GC
W
156-161
Tue, May 11
Cathedral
Maple Creek GC
W
156-162
Tue, May 11
Park Tudor
Maple Creek GC
W
156-174
Mon, May 17 
North Central 
Woodland CC
Home
4:00 pm 
Wed, May 19
Kokomo
Lebanon 
301-343
Wed, May 19
Lebanon
Lebanon
W
301-313
Sat, May 22
MIC Championship
Hulman Links
2nd Place
313
Sat, May 22 
Hamilton County 
Woodwind GC 
3rd Place
317 
Sat, May 29
Muncie Invitational
Players Club
2nd - 20 teams
300
Thu, June 3
Fishers
Purgatory GC
W
302-329
Thu, June 3
Noblesville
Purgatory GC
W
302-303
Mon, June 7
Sectional
Purgatory GC
2nd Place
297
Fri, June 11
Regional
Players Club
1st Place
300
Wed, June 16
State 
Legends
3rd Place
576
 

2009 Record

2008 Record

2007 Record

2006 Record

2005 Record

2004 Record

2003 Record

2002 Record

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Lacrosse

2019 Schedule

  • Boys
  • Spring
  • Varsity
Date Event Start Time Location  
Sat Mar 9 Brebeuf (Scrimmage) 2:30 PM Brebeuf Away
Wed Mar 13 Zionsville 7:30 PM Murray Stadium Home
Sat Mar 16 Culver Prep 2:00 PM Culver Away
Fri Mar 22 Forrest Hills (Michigan) 6:00 PM Forrest Hills Away
Sat Mar 23 Rockford (Michigan) 11:00 AM Rockford Away
Sat Apr 6 Kiski Prep (Pennsylvania) 1:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Wed Apr 10 Guerin 7:30 PM Murray Stadium Home
Sat Apr 13 Olentangy Liberty (Ohio) 2:30 PM Olentangy Liberty Away
Tue Apr 16 Brebeuf 7:30 PM Murray Stadium Home
Fri Apr 19 Hamilton SE 7:30 PM Hamilton SE Away
Sat Apr 20 St. Xavier (KY) TBD Murray Stadium Home
Tue Apr 23 Westfield 7:30 PM Westfield Away
Sat Apr 27 St. Mikes TBD Murray Stadium Home
Wed May 1 Culver TBD Murray Stadium Home
Fri May 3 MLC Tournament TBD TBA Away
Sat May 4 MLC Tournament TBD TBA Away
Sun May 5 MLC Tournament TBD TBA Away
Sat May 11 Glenbard West (Illinois) TBD Murray Stadium Home
Fri May 17 Cathedral 7:30 PM Murray Stadium Home
Sat May 18 South Bend St. Joe TBD South Bend St. Joe Away
  • Boys Lacrosse
  • Boys
  • JV
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Sat Mar 9 Brebeuf (Scrimmage) 11:00 AM Brebeuf Away
Tue Mar 19 Fishers TBD Murray Stadium Home
Tue Mar 26 Westfield TBD Murray Stadium Home
Wed Mar 27 Hamilton SE TBD Murray Stadium Home
Sat Apr 13 Olentangy Liberty (OH) TBD Olentangy Liberty (OH) Away
Sat Apr 20 St. Xavier (KY) TBD Murray Stadium Home
Mon Apr 22 Cathedral TBD Cathedral Away
Tue Apr 30 Center Grove TBD Center Grove Away
Sat May 4 Hamilton SE TBD Hamilton SE Away
Tue May 7 Cathedral TBD Murray Stadium Home
Sat May 11 Chatard TBD Chatard Away
Sat May 18 South Bend St. Joe TBD South Bend St. Joe Away
Mon May 20 Blue & Gold Scrimmage TBD Murray Stadium Home
  • Boys Lacrosse
  • Boys
  • JV
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Sat Mar 9 Brebeuf 1:00 PM Brebeuf Away
Wed Mar 13 Zionsville 5:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Wed Mar 20 Hamilton SE 6:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Wed Apr 10 Guerin Catholic 5:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Sat Apr 13 Olentangy Liberty (OH) TBD Olentangy Liberty (OH) Away
Tue Apr 16 Brebeuf TBD Murray Stadium Home
Fri Apr 19 Hamilton SE TBD Hamilton SE Away
Sat Apr 20 St. Xavier (KY) TBD Murray Stadium Home
Tue Apr 23 Westfield TBD Westfield Away
Tue Apr 23 Westfield TBD Westfield Away
Thu May 2 Center Grove TBD Murray Stadium Home
Sat May 11 Chatard TBD Chatard Away
Fri May 17 Cathedral TBD Murray Stadium Home
Sat May 18 South Bend St. Joe TBD South Bend St. Joe Away
Mon May 20 Blue & Gold Scrimmage TBD Murray Stadium Home
  • Boys Lacrosse

2018 Results

2018 Varsity Schedule

13 - 7 Season Record

Date Event Location W/L Result
Fri, March 16 Zionsville Zionsville W 14-4
Sat, March 17 Louisville St. Xavier (KY) St. Xavier L 6-18
Fri, March 23 Forrest Hills Central (MI) Murray Stadium L 10-22
Sat, March 24 Rockford (MI) Murray Stadium L 7-9
Wed, March 28 New Trier (IL) Murray Stadium L 6-8
Fri, April 13 Hamilton Southeastern Murray Stadium W 12-10
Sat, April 14 Louisville Trinity Louisville, KY   Canceled
Wed, April 18 Bishop Chatard Chatard W 14-0
Sat, April 21 MICDS (St. Louis) St. Louis L 6-9
Wed, April 25 Brebeuf Jesuit Murray Stadium W 15-5
Sat, April 28 Mason (Ohio) Murray Stadium W 11-9
Mon, April 30 Westfield Murray Stadium W 16-3
Thu, May 3 Culver Culver Academy L 15-17
Wed, May 9 Guerin Catholic Guerin Catholic W 15-2
Fri, May 11 Springboro (Ohio) Earlham College W 15-5
Mon, May 14 Fishers - new date Murray Stadium W 17-3
Fri, May 18 Cathedral Cathedral W 7-6
Sat, May 19 South Bend St. Joe Murray Stadium W 13-4
Wed, May 23 Castle (First Round) Murray Stadium W 24-2
Sat, May 26 Zionsville (Quarterfinals) Murray Stadium W 17-4
Fri, June 1 Culver (State Semi Finals) Hamilton SE L 9-10 (OT)

Coaching Staff

Boys Track & Field

2019 Schedule

  • Boys
  • Spring
  • Varsity
Date Event Start Time Location  
Fri Mar 1 West Lafayette Individuals 5:00 PM Purdue University Away
Sat Mar 2 Hoosier State Relays 10:00 AM Indiana Wesleyan Away
Tue Mar 5 Roncalli HSR Qualifier 5:00 PM UIndy Away
Sat Mar 9 Hoosier State Relays 10:00 AM Indiana Wesleyan Away
Fri Mar 15 MIC Indoor Meet 6:00 PM Wabash College Away
Sat Mar 23 Hoosier State Relay Finals 10:00 AM Indiana University Away
Tue Mar 26 Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 PM Hamilton Southeastern Away
Thu Apr 11 North Central 5:00 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Fri Apr 12 Sprinter Showcase 5:45 PM Lafayette Jeff Away
Fri Apr 12 Flashes Showcase 7:00 PM Franklin Central Away
Sat Apr 13 W-Z Invitational 10:00 AM Westfield Away
Mon Apr 15 Noblesville & Westfield 5:00 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Fri Apr 19 North Central Invitational 5:30 PM North Central Away
Fri Apr 19 Eastern Relays 7:00 PM Univ. of Louisville Away
Mon Apr 22 Avon, Ben Davis, Warren (Freshmen) 5:30 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Tue Apr 23 Zionsville 5:00 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Fri Apr 26 MIC Championship 6:00 PM Warren Central Away
Mon Apr 29 JV Invitational 5:30 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Mon May 6 Noblesville Relays 5:30 PM Noblesville Away
Thu May 9 Hamilton County 5:30 PM Guerin Catholic Away
Thu May 16 Sectional 5:00 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Thu May 23 Regional 5:00 PM Lafayette Jeff Away
Fri May 31 State 3:00 PM Indiana University Away
  • Boys Track & Field
  • Boys
  • Freshman
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Mon Apr 22 Avon, Ben Davis & Warren Central 5:30 PM Carmel Stadium Home
  • Boys Track & Field

Coaching Staff and Team Info

Kenneth Browner - Head Coach
 
Colin Altevogt - Assistant
 
Kyle Cluver- Assistant
 

Scott Turnquist - Assistant

Derek Cullison- Assistant

Gordon Copee- Assistant

Kyle Todd - Assistant

Jayson Rigsby- Volunteer Assistant

Canvas Course Directions

Twitter: @coachbrowner

Cell: 317.402.3615

Parent Group

Email: CHStrackparentgroup@gmail.com

Twitter: @CHSboystrack

IHSAA Tournament History

Boys' Track & Field Tournament History

Sectional Champions (25)

1979, 1981, 1982, 1985, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000,

2001, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2016,

2017

 

Regional Champions (18)

1982, 1985, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007,

2009, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

 

State Runner-Up (1)

2014

 

State Champions (4)

2000, 2015, 2016, 2017

2010-2018 Results

2018 Results

8th Place State Finals; MIC Champions

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Sat, Mar 3
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
2nd Place
91.5 pts.
Sat, Mar 3
HSR Indoor Qualifier
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, Mar 10
IWU HSR Qualifier
Indiana Wesleyan
 
 
Sat, Mar 24
Hoosier State Indoor
Indiana University
3rd Place
47 pts.
Tue, Mar 27
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
W
73-59
Thu, April 12
North Central
North Central
 
 
Fri, April 13
Flashes Distance Showcase
Franklin Central
 
 
Sat, April 14
Midwest Prep
Lawrence Central
 
 
Sat, April 14
W-Z Invitational
Zionsville
 
 
Mon, April 16
Noblesville & Westfield
Noblesville
 
 
Fri, April 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
North Central
2nd Place
77 pts.
Tue, April 24
Zionsville
Carmel Stadium
W
66-61
Fri, Apr 27
MIC Championship
Warren Central
1st Place
125 pts.
Mon, Apr 30
JV Invitational
Carmel Stadium
 
 
Fri, May 4
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
158 pts.
Tue, May 8
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
 
 
Thu, May 17
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
2nd Place
145 pts.
Thu, May 24
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
2nd Place
84 pts.
Sat, June 2
State Championships
Indiana University
8th Place
26 pts.
 

2017 Results

STATE CHAMPIONS; MIC CHAMPIONS

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Thu, Mar 2
MIC Indoor Meet
Univ. of Indianapolis
 
 
Sat, Mar 4
HSR Indoor Qualifier
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, Mar 11
IWU HSR Qualifier
Indiana Wesleyan
 
 
Sat, Mar 25
Hoosier State Indoor
Indiana University
 
 
Tue, Mar 28
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton SE
W
73-56
Thu, April 13
North Central
Carmel Stadium
 
 
Fri, April 14
Flashes Distance Showcase
Franklin Central
 
No team scores
Sat, April 15
Midwest Prep
Marian University
 
No team scores
Sat, April 15
W-Z Invitational
Westfield
 
No team scores
Mon, April 17
Noblesville
Carmel Stadium
W
63-36
Mon, April 17
Westfield
Carmel Stadium
L
63-68
Fri, April 21
Charlie Riley Invitational
North Central
2nd Place
88 pts
Fri, April 21
Eastern Relays
Louisville, Kentucky
 
 
Tue, April 25
Zionsville, Cathedral, Arlington
Zionsville
 
 
Tue, May 2
MIC Championship
Warren Central
1st Place
143 pts
Mon, May 1
JV Invitational
Pike
 
 
Mon, May 6
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
168 pts.
Tue, May 9
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
 
 
Thu, May 18
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
176 pts.
Thu, May 25
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
1st Place
114 pts.
Fri, June 2
State Championships
Indiana University
1st Place
68 pts.
 

2016 Results

State Champions; MIC Champions

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Thu, Mar 3
MIC Indoor Meet
Univ. of Indianapolis
2nd Place
 
Sat, Mar 05
HSR Indoor Qualifier
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, Mar 12
Patriot Indoor Qualifier
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 26
Hoosier State Indoor
Indiana Wesleyan
1st Place
55 pts
Tue, Mar 29
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
L
62-65
Thu, April 14
North Central
North Central
 
 
Fri, April 15
Flashes Distance Showcase
Franklin Central
 
No team scores
Sat, April 16
Midwest Prep
Lawrence Central
 
No team scores
Mon, April 18
Noblesville
Westfield
W
78-57
Mon, April 18
Westfield
Westfield
W
78-32
Sat, April 23
Charlie Riley Invitational
North Central
4th Place
75.5 pts.
Tue, April 26
Zionsville
Carmel Stadium
W
110-82
Tue, April 26
Cathedral
Carmel Stadium
W
110-36
Tue, April 26
Arlington
Carmel Stadium
W
110-3
Fri, Apr 29
MIC Championship
Warren Central
1st Place
111 pts.
Mon, May 2
JV Invitational
Carmel Stadium
 
No team scores
Fri, May 6
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
152 pts.
Tue, May 10
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
2nd Place
103 pts.
Thu, May 19
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
148 pts.
Thu, May 26
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
1st Place
88 pts.
Sat, June 4
State Championships
Indiana University
1st Place
43 pts.
 

2015 Results

STATE CHAMPIONS & MIC CHAMPIONS

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 06
MIC Indoor Meet
University of Indianapolis
2nd Place
106 pts.
Sat, Mar 07
HSR Indoor Qualifier
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, Mar 14
Patriot Indoor Qualifier
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 21
Hoosier State Indoor
Indiana Wesleyan
6th Place
28 pts.
Thu, Mar 26
Tindley
Carmel Stadium
Home
5:00 PM
Tue, Mar 31
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton Southeastern
Away
5:30 PM
Thu, April 16
North Central
Carmel Stadium
W
85-47
Fri, April 17
Flashes Distance Showcase
Franklin Central
 
 
Fri, April 17
Throwers Showcase
Warren Central
 
 
Sat, April 18
Midwest Prep
Lawrence Central
 
 
Mon, April 20
Noblesville
Noblesville
L
61-71
Sat, April 25
Charlie Riley Invitational
North Central
 
Rain Out
Tue, April 28
Zionsville & Arlington
Zionsville
Away 
5:00 PM
Fri, May 1
MIC Championship
Pike
1st Place
123 pts.
Fri, May 8
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
156 pts.
Tue, May 12
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
Away
5:30 PM
Thu, May 21
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
164 pts.
Thu, May 28
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
1st Place
91 pts.
Fri, June 5
State Championships
Indiana University
1st Place
49 pts.
 

2014 Results

State Runner-Up; 2nd Place - MIC

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 07
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
Away
6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 07
Individual Events Indoor
Purdue University
Away
5:00 PM
Sat, Mar 08
HSR Indoor Qualifier
Wabash College
Away
9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 15
Patriot Indoor Qualifier
Anderson University
Away
3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 22
Hoosier State Relay Finals
Indiana Wesleyan
Away
2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 25
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
Home
5:00 PM
Thu, April 17
North Central
North Central
Away
5:00 PM
Fri, April 18
Flashes Distance Showcase
Franklin Central
Away
7:00 PM
Fri, April 18
Throwers Showcase
Warren Central
Away
7:00 PM
Sat, April 19
Midwest Prep
Lawrence Central
Away
11:00 AM
Mon, April 21
Lafayette Jeff/Noblesville
Carmel Stadium
Home
6:00 PM
Sat, April 26
Charlie Riley Invitational
North Central
3rd Place
78 pts.
Tue, April 29
Zionsville/Arlington (Senior Night)
Carmel Stadium
Home 
5:00 PM
Fri, May 02
MIC Championship
North Central
2nd Place
137.5 pts.
Fri, May 09
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
154 pts.
Tue, May 13
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
1st Place
94 pts.
Thu, May 22
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
163.5 pts.
Thu, May 29
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
1st Place
87 pts.
Sat, June 07
State Championships
Indiana University
Away
3:00 PM
 

2013 Results

20th Place State Finals;

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 1
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
?? Place
 76 pts.
Sat, Mar 2
HSR Indoor Qualifier
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, Mar 9
Patriot Invitational Qualifier
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 16
Hoosier State Indoor
Indiana University
13th Place
17 pts.
Tue, Mar 26
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
Cancelled
 
Thu, April 12
North Central
North Central
W
81-51
Fri, April 13
Flashes Distance Showcase
Franklin Central
 
 
Sat, April 14
Midwest Prep
Lawrence Central
12th Place
14 pts.
Sat, April 21
Charlie Riley Invitational
North Central
1st Place
143 pts.
Tue, April 24
Zionsville/Arlington
Carmel Stadium
W
86-65-1
Fri, Apr 26
MIC Championship
Warren Central
2nd Place
110.5 pts.
Fri, May 3
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
2nd Place
138 pts.
Tue, May 7
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
3rd Place 
84 pts.
Thu, May 16
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
3rd Place
117.5 pts.
Thu, May 23
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
3rd Place
65 pts.
Fri, May 31
State Championships
Indiana University
20th Place
11 pts.

 

2012 Results

MIC Champions; 3rd Place at State

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 2
 
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
2nd Place
122.5 pts.
Sat, Mar 17
Hoosier State Relay Finals
Indiana Wesleyan
Away
2:00 PM 
Thu, Mar 22
Warren Central
Carmel Stadium
W
77-55
Tue, Mar 27
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
L
59-73
Thu, Apr 12
North Central
North Central
Away
4:30 PM
Fri, Apr 13
Flashes Showcase Meet
Franklin Central
Away
7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14
Midwest Prep Invitational
Lawrence Central
Away
11:00 AM
Mon, Apr 16
Lafayette Jeff & Noblesville
Noblesville
Away
 5:30 PM
Sat, Apr 21
North Central Invitational
North Central
1st Place
172.5 pts.
Tue, Apr 24
Zionsville, Arlington, & Heritage Christian
Carmel Stadium
Home
5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 27
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st Place
146 pts.
Fri, May 4
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
168.5 pts.
Tue, May 8
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
1st Place
95 pts.
Thu, May 17
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
2nd Place
144 pts.
Thu, May 24
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
2nd Place
102 pts.
Sat, June 2
State
Indiana University
3rd Place
41 pts.
 

2011 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Thu, Mar 24
Warren Central
Warren Central
 
Cancelled
Tue, Mar 29
Hamilton SE
Hamilton Southeastern
L
53-79
Thu, Apr 14
North Central
Carmel Stadium
 
 
Fri, Apr 15
Flashes Showcase Meet
Franklin Central
 
No Team Scores
Sat, Apr 16
Prep Invitational
Lawrence Central
 
No Team Scores
Mon, Apr 18
Lafayette Jeff
Carmel Stadium
 
 
Mon, Apr 18
Noblesville
Carmel Stadium
 
 
Sat, Apr 23
North Central Invitational
North Central
2nd Place
145.5 pts.
Tue, Apr 26
Heritage Christian
Zionsville
W
101-6
Tue, Apr 26
Zionsville
Zionsville
W
101-59
Fri, Apr 29
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st Place
120.5 pts.
Fri, May 6
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
2nd Place
150.5 pts.
Tue, May 10
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
1st Place
98 pts.
Thu, May 19
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
150 pts.
Thu, May 26
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
2nd Place
95 pts.
Fri, June 3
State Meet
Indiana University
5th Place
29 pts.
 

2010 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 5
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
3rd Place
82.3 pts.
Thu, Mar 25
Warren Central
Carmel Stadium
Home
5:00 pm
Tue, Mar 30
Hamilton SE
Carmel Stadium
W
93-39
Thu, Apr 15
North Central
North Central
Away
4:30 pm
Fri, Apr 16
Flashes Showcase Meet
Franklin Central
No Team Scores
 
Mon, Apr 19
Lafayette Jeff
Lafayette Jeff
W
87-43
Mon, Apr 19
Noblesville
Lafayette Jeff
W
87-37
Sat, Apr 24
North Central Invitational
North Central
4th - 10 teams
84 pts.
Mon, Apr 26
Arlington
Carmel Stadium
W
112-15
Mon, Apr 26
Heritage Christian
Carmel Stadium
W
112-20
Mon, Apr 26
Zionsville
Carmel Stadium
W
112-96
Fri, Apr 30
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
4th - 8 teams
82 pts.
Fri, May 7
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st - 9 teams
165 pts.
Tue, May 11
Noblesville Relays
Noblesville
1st - 9 teams
105 pts.
Thu, May 20
Sectional
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
153.5 pts.
Thu, May 27
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
1st Place
113 pts.
Sat, June 5
State Meet
Indiana University
Away
3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

History

Year by Year Results

 

2001 - Regional Champions; Sectional Champions; 3rd at State; 3rd Place - MIC

2000- State Champions; Regional Champions; Sectional Champions; MIC Champions

1999- Sectional Champions; MIC Champions; 4th at Regional; 5th at State

1998- Sectional Champions; 4th at Regional; 5th Place- MIC

1997- Regional Champions; Sectional Champions; Olympic Conference Champions; 5th at State

1996- Regional Champions; Sectional Champions; Olympic Conference Champions; 12th at State

1995- Regional Champions; Sectional Champions; Olympic Conference Champions

1994- Regional Champions; Sectional Champions; 2nd Place- Olympic Conference

1993- Sectional Champions; Olympic Conference Champions; 2nd at Regional; 11th at State

1992- 6th at Regional; 2nd at Sectional; 3rd Place- Olympic Conference

1991- Olympic Conference Champions; 5th at Sectional; 11th at Regional

1990- Olympic Conference Champions; 4th at Sectional; 17th at Regional

1989- 2nd at Sectional; 5th at Regional; 2nd Place- Olympic Conference

1988- Olympic Conference Champions; 3rd at Sectional; 6th at Regional

1987- 11th at State; 4th at Regional; 4th at Sectional; 2nd Place- Olympic Conference

1986- Olympic Conference Champions; 2nd at Sectional; 6th at Regional

1985- Olympic Conference Champions; 1st at Sectional; 1st at Regional; 4th at State

1984- Olympic Conference Champions; 3rd at Sectional; 3rd at Regional; 8th at State

1983- Olympic Conference Champions; 1st at Sectional; 1st at Regional

1982- Olympic Conference Champions; 1st at Sectional; 1st at Regional

1981- Olympic Conference Champions; 1st at Sectional; 3rd at Regional

1980- 4th at Regional; 2nd Place- Olympic Conference

1979- 1st at Sectional; 4th at Regional; 2nd Place- Olympic Conference

1978- Olympic Conference Champions; 2nd at Sectional; 4th at Regional

1977- 4th at Sectional; 2nd Place- Olympic Conference

1976- 5th at Sectional; 6th Place- Olympic Conference

1975- 5th at Sectional; 3rd Place- Olympic Conference

1974- Sagamore Conference Champions; 5th at State

1973- Sagamore Conference Champions

Girls Lacrosse

2019 Schedule

  • Girls
  • Spring
  • Varsity
Date Event Start Time Location  
Wed Mar 13 Park Tudor 7:00 PM Park Tudor Away
Sat Mar 16 Penn 11:30 AM Murray Stadium Home
Tue Mar 19 Zionsville 7:00 PM Zionsville Away
Tue Mar 26 Guerin 7:00 PM Guerin Away
Tue Apr 9 Noblesville 7:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Sat Apr 13 Forest Hills (Michigan) TBD Forest Hills (Michigan) Away
Tue Apr 16 Cathedral 6:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Sat Apr 20 Crown Point TBD Crown Point Away
Thu Apr 25 Harrison 7:00 PM Harrison Away
Sat Apr 27 Hinsdale Central (Illinois) 2:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Tue Apr 30 Hamilton SE 7:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Fri May 3 Westfield 7:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Tue May 7 Brebeuf 7:00 PM Brebeuf Away
Thu May 9 Chatard 7:00 PM Murray Stadium Home
Sat May 11 MIC Tournament TBD Murray Stadium Home
  • Girls Lacrosse
  • Girls
  • JV
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Tue May 7 Brebeuf 5:30 PM Brebeuf Away
  • Girls Lacrosse

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
 
Assistant Coaches:
Josh Miller
Ashley Pistello
Autumn Alderdice
Missy Stringham

2018 Results

State Champions; 24 - 2 Season Record

Date Event Location W/L Result
Fri, March 2 Evansville North Evansville North W 15-7
Sat, March 3 Evansville Memorial Evansville Bosse W 15-6
Sat, March 3 Evansville Bosse Evansville Bosse W 17-5
Fri, March 9 Bloomington Bloomington W 18-0
Thu, March 15 Hamilton Southeastern Hamilton SE W 17-3
Tue, March 20 Cathedral Cathedral L 8-11
Thu, March 22 Park Tudor Murray Stadium W 22-7
Wed, March 28 Guerin Catholic Murray Stadium W 20-6
Thu, April 12 North Central Murray Stadium W 22-0
Sat, April 14 Culver Murray Stadium W 14-4
Thu, April 19 Bishop Chatard Murray Stadium W 7-2
Sat, April 21 Penn Murray Stadium W 7-2
Thu, April 26 Noblesville Noblesville W 17-6
Fri, April 27 Kentucky Country Day Murray Stadium L 12-13
Tue, May 1 Fishers Murray Stadium W 17-2
Thu, May 3 Zionsville Murray Stadium W 18-9
Mon, May 7 Westfield Westfield W 2-01
Wed, May 9 Brebeuf Jesuit Murray Stadium W 12-11
Sat, May 12 Warren Central Warren Central W 19-2
Sat, May 12 Center Grove Warren Central W 19-0
Thu, May 17 Harrison (Sectional) Murray Stadium W 20-4
Sat, May 19 Zionsville (Sectional) Murray Stadium W 17-9
Tue, May 22 Fishers (Round of 16) Murray Stadium W 21-3
Fri, May 25 Culver (Quarterfinals) Murray Stadium W 15-8
Fri, June 1 Brebeuf (State) Anderson University W 13-8
Sat, June 2 Cathedral (State) Anderson University W 13-6

Girls Tennis

2019 Schedule

  • Girls
  • Spring
  • Varsity
Date Event Start Time Location  
Tue Mar 26 Brown County (Scrimmage) 5:30 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu Apr 11 Sacred Heart Academy (KY) 4:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Sat Apr 13 Center Grove 10:00 AM Center Grove Away
Tue Apr 16 Guerin 4:30 PM Guerin Away
Wed Apr 17 West Lafayette 5:30 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu Apr 18 Zionsville 5:00 PM Zionsville Away
Sat Apr 20 Carmel Invitational 9:00 AM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Tue Apr 23 Cathedral 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu Apr 25 North Central 4:45 PM North Central Away
Wed May 1 Park Tudor 5:00 PM Park Tudor Away
Thu May 2 MIC Championship 5:00 PM Ben Davis Away
Thu May 2 Noblesville 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Sat May 4 MIC Championship 8:30 AM Ben Davis Away
Tue May 7 Columbus North 5:30 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Wed May 8 Hamilton Southeastern 5:00 PM Hamilton Southeastern Away
Thu May 9 Fishers 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Wed May 15 Sectional 4:15 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu May 16 Sectional 4:15 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Tue May 21 Regional 5:00 PM Kokomo Away
Wed May 22 Regional 5:00 PM Kokomo Away
Sat May 25 Semi State 10:00 AM Culver Away
Fri May 31 State Quarterfinals 3:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Sat Jun 1 Doubles Regional 10:00 AM Fishers Away
Sat Jun 1 State Semi Finals 10:00 AM North Central Away
Sat Jun 1 State Championship 2:00 PM North Central Away
Fri Jun 7 State Singles/Doubles 2:00 PM Park Tudor Away
Sat Jun 8 State Singles/Doubles 9:00 AM Park Tudor Away
  • Girls Tennis
  • Girls
  • JV
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Sat Apr 13 Center Grove 10:00 AM Center Grove Away
Tue Apr 16 Guerin Catholic 4:30 PM Guerin Catholic Away
Wed Apr 17 West Lafayette 5:30 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu Apr 18 Zionsville 5:00 PM Zionsville Away
Sat Apr 20 Jasper 10:00 AM Carmel Middle School Home
Tue Apr 23 Cathedral 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu Apr 25 North Central 4:45 PM North Central Away
Wed May 1 Park Tudor 5:00 PM Park Tudor Away
Thu May 2 Noblesville 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Tue May 7 Columbus North 5:30 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Wed May 8 Hamilton SE 5:00 PM Hamilton SE Away
Thu May 9 Fishers 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
  • Girls Tennis
  • Freshman
  • Girls
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Sat Apr 13 Center Grove 10:00 AM Center Grove Away
Wed Apr 17 West Lafayette 5:30 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu Apr 18 Zionsville 5:00 PM Zionsville Away
Mon Apr 22 Cathedral 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Tue Apr 23 North Central 5:00 PM North Central Away
Thu Apr 25 Fishers 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Fri Apr 26 Brebeuf Jesuit 4:30 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Mon Apr 29 Hamilton SE 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Tue Apr 30 Brebeuf 4:30 PM Brebeuf Away
Wed May 1 Zionsville 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu May 2 Cathedral 5:00 PM Cathedral Away
Mon May 6 North Central 5:00 PM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
Thu May 9 Guerin 4:30 PM Guerin Away
Sat May 11 Carmel Invitational 9:00 AM Todd Witsken Tennis Center Home
  • Girls Tennis

Coaching Staff

 

Bryan Hanan - Head Coach

Jennifer Drudge - Assistant Coach

John Faas - Assistant Coach

IHSAA Tournament History

Sectional Champions (34)
1975, 1976, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
 
Regional Champions (18)
1989, 1990, 1995, 1996, 2000, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
 
Semi State Champions (14)
1989, 1990, 1995, 1996, 2003, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
 
State Runner-Up (1)
1981
 
State Champions (10)
1989, 1990, 2003, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018

2009-2018 Results

2018 STATE CHAMPIONS; 18 - 1 Season Record; MIC Champions

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Wed, Apr 11
Sacred Heart Academy (KY)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Fri, Apr 13
Center Grove
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Apr 17
Guerin Catholic
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 18
West Lafayette
West Lafayette
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 19
Zionsville
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 21
Carmel Invitational
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
1st Place
55 pts.
Thu, Apr 26
North Central
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, May 2
Park Tudor
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, May 3
Noblesville - Canceled
Noblesville
 
 
Sat, May 5
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st Place
54 pts.
Tue, May 8
Columbus North
Columbus North
W
5-0
Wed, May 9
Hamilton Southeastern
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
6-1
Thu, May 10
Cathedral - new date
Cathedral
W
3-2
Thu, May 10
Fishers
Fishers
L
2-3
Wed, May 16     
Westfield (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, May 17
Guerin Catholic (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, May 22
Harrison (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, May 23
Northwestern (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, May 26
Munster (Semi State)
Culver Academies
W
4-1
Fri, June 1
Providence (State)
Center Grove
W
3-2
Sat, June 2
Brownsburg (State)
North Central
W
5-0
Sat, June 2
Cathedral (State)
North Central
W
3-2
 

2017 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Tue, Apr 11
Heritage Christian
Heritage Christian
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 12
Brebeuf Jesuit
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 15
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
5-0
Tue, Apr 18
Guerin Catholic
Guerin Catholic
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 19
West Lafayette
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 22
Carmel Invitational
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
1st Place
60 pts
Tue, Apr 25
Cathedral
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
3-2
Thu, Apr 27
North Central
North Central
W
4-1
Mon, May 01     
Zionsville (new date)
Zionsville
W
4-1
Wed, May 03
Park Tudor
Park Tudor
 
Rain Out
Thu, May 04
Noblesville
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
 
Rain Out
Fri, May 05
Providence
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
 
Rain Out
Sat, May 06
MIC Championship
North Central
2nd Place
45 pts.
Tue, May 09
Columbus North
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Wed, May 10
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton Southeastern
W
4-1
Thu, May 11
Fishers
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
 
Wed, May 17
Westfield (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, May 18
Guerin Catholic (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, May 23
Logansport (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, May 24
West Lafayette (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, May 27
Munster (Semi State)
Culver Academies
W
4-1
Fri, June 2
Terre Haute South (State)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, June 3
Cathedral (State)
North Central
W
4-1
Sat, June 3
Providence (State Finals)
North Central
W
5-0
Fri, June 09
State Singles/Doubles
Park Tudor
Away
2:00 pm
Sat, June 10
State Singles/Doubles
Park Tudor
Away
9:00 am
 

2016 Results

13 - 1 Season Record; 2nd Place MIC; Semi State Champions

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Tue, Apr 12
Heritage Christian
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 13
Brebeuf Jesuit
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 16
Center Grove
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Apr 19
Guerin Catholic
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Wed, Apr 20     
West Lafayette
West Lafayette
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 21
Zionsville
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
 
Rain Out
Sat, Apr 23
Carmel Invitational
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
1st Place
41 pts.
Thu, May 28
North Central
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Wed, May 04
Park Tudor
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, May 05
Noblesville
Noblesville
 
Canceled
Fri, May 06
Cathedral (New date)
Cathedral
L
2-3
Sat, May 07
MIC Championship
North Central
2nd Place
43 pts.
Tue, May 10
Columbus North
Columbus North
 
Canceled
Wed, May 11
Hamilton Southeastern
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
7-0
Thu, May 12
Fishers
Fishers
 
Canceled
Wed, May 18
Westfield (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, May 19
Guerin Catholic (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Tue, May 24
Northwestern (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, May 25
West Lafayette (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, May 28
Munster (Semi State)
Culver Academies
W
5-0
Fri, June 3
Cathedral (State)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
L
2-3
 

2015 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Tue, Apr 14
Heritage Christian
Heritage Christian
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 15
Brebeuf Jesuit
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 18
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
5-0
Tue, Apr 21
Guerin Catholic
Guerin Catholic
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 22
West Lafayette
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 23
Zionsville
Zionsville
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 25
Carmel Invitational
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
 
Rain Out
Tue, Apr 28
Cathedral
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
3-2
Thu, May 30
North Central
North Central
W
3-2
Wed, May 06     
Park Tudor
Park Tudor
Away
5:00 PM
Thu, May 07
Noblesville
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, May 09
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
2nd Place
40 pts.
Tue, May 12
Columbus North
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, May 13
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton Southeastern
W
5-0
Thu, May 14
Fishers
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, May 20
University (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, May 22
Guerin (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, May 26
Eastern (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, May 27
Harrison (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, May 30
SB St. Joseph's (Semi State)
Culver Academies
W
5-0
Fri, June 5
Jasper (State)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, June 6
Cathedral (State)
North Central
W
4-1
Sat, June 6
Munster (State)
North Central
W
5-0
 

2014 Results

2014 STATE CHAMPIONS; 17 - 0 SEASON RECORD; MIC CHAMPIONS

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Wed, Apr 16
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf Jesuit
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 17
Heritage Christian
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 19
Center Grove
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, Apr 22
Guerin Catholic
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
4-1
Wed, Apr 23
West Lafayette
West Lafayette
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 24
Zionsville
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 26
Carmel Invitational
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
1st Place
60 pts.
Tue, Apr 29
Cathedral
Cathedral
 
Rained Out
Thu, May 01
North Central
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Wed, May 07   
Park Tudor
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, May 08
Noblesville
Noblesville
W
5-0
Sat, May 10
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st Place
 
Tue, May 13
Columbus North
Columbus North
Away
5:30 pm
Wed, May 14
Hamilton SE
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
 
Rained Out
Thu, May 15
Fishers
Fishers
 
Canceled
Wed, May 21
University (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, May 23
Guerin (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Tue, May 27
Harrison (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, May 28
Logansport (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, May 31
Penn (Semi State)
South Bend
W
5-0
Fri, June 6
Floyd Central (State)
Center Grove
W
5-0
Sat, June 7
Park Tudor (State)
North Central
W
5-0
Sat, June 7
North Central (State)
North Central
W
5-0
Fri, June 13
State Singles/Doubles
Park Tudor
Away
2:00 PM
Sat, June 14
State Singles/Doubles
Park Tudor
Away
9:00 AM
 

2013 Results

STATE CHAMPIONS; 16 - 0 Season Record; MIC Champions

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Tue, Apr 9
Heritage Christian
Heritage Christian
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 10
Brebeuf Jesuit
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
 
Canceled
Sat, Apr 13
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
4-1
Tue, Apr 16
Guerin
Guerin
 
Canceled
Wed, Apr 17
West Lafayette
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 18
Zionsville
Zionsville
 
Canceled
Sat, Apr 20
Carmel Invitational
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
1st - 8 teams
50 pts.
Thu, Apr 25      
North Central
North Central
W
7-0
Wed, May 1
Park Tudor
Park Tudor
W
3-2
Thu, May 2
Cathedral - new date
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Sat, May 4
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st - 8 teams
54 pts.
Tue, May 7
Columbus North
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, May 8
Hamilton SE
Hamilton SE
 
Canceled
Thu, May 9
Fishers
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
 
Canceled
Mon, May 13
Noblesville - new date
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, May 15
University (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, May 17
Guerin (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, May 21
Kokomo (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, May 22
Harrison (Regional)
Kokomo
W
4-1
Sat, May 25
Munster (Semi-State)
LaPorte
W
4-1
Fri, May 31
Carroll (State)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, June 1
Evansville Memorial (State)
North Central
W
4-1
Sat, June 1
Floyd Central (State)
North Central
W
4-1
 

2012 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Tue, Apr 10
Heritage Christian
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 11
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf Jesuit
W
4-1
Mon, Apr 16
Guerin
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 18
West Lafayette
West Lafayette
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 19
Zionsville
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 21
Carmel Invitational
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
2nd Place
35 pts.
Tue, Apr 24
Cathedral
Cathedral
W
4-1
Thu, Apr 26      
North Central
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, May 1
Center Grove - new date
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
Home
5:00 PM
Wed, May 2
Park Tudor
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
Home
5:00 PM
Thu, May 3
Noblesville
Noblesville
W
5-0
Sat, May 5
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st Place
60 pts.
Tue, May 8
Columbus North
Columbus North
W
3-2
Wed, May 9
Hamilton SE
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Thu, May 10
Fishers
Fishers
W
5-0
Wed, May 16
Westfield (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, May 18
Guerin (Sectional)
Todd Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, May 22
Eastern (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Wed, May 23
West Lafayette (Regional)
Kokomo
W
5-0
Sat, May 26
Munster (Semi-State)
LaPorte
W
4-1
Fri, June 1
Terre Haute South (State)
Lawrence Central
W
5-0
Sat, June 2
Evans. Memorial (State)
North Central
L
2-3
Fri, June 8
State Singles
North Central
Away
2:00 PM
Sat, June 9
State Singles
North Central
Away
9:00 AM
 

2011 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Tue, Apr 12
Heritage Christian
Heritage Christian
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 13
Brebeuf Jesuit
Witsken Tennis Center
W
3-2
Sat, Apr 16
Center Grove
Center Grove
W
5-0
Mon, Apr 18     
Guerin Catholic
Guerin
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 20
West Lafayette
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 21
Zionsville
Zionsville
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 23
Carmel Invitational
Witsken Tennis Center
2nd - 8 teams
52 pts.
Tue, Apr 26
Cathedral
Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Thu, Apr 28
North Central
North Central
W
3-2
Sat, Apr 30
Merrillville Invitational
Merrillville
1st - 8 teams
43 pts.
Wed, May 4
Park Tudor
Park Tudor
W
5-0
Thu, May 5
Noblesville
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, May 7
MIC Championships
Ben Davis
1st - 8 teams
50 pts.
Tue, May 10
Columbus North
Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Wed, May 11
Hamilton SE
Hamilton SE
W
5-0
Wed, May 18
Hamilton Heights (Sectional)
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, May 20
Noblesville (Sectional)
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, May 21
Hamilton SE (Sectional)
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Tue, May 24
Guerin Catholic (Regional )
North Central 
W
5-0
Fri, May 27
North Central (Regional)
North Central
W
3-2
Sat, May 28
Center Grove (Semi State)
North Central
W
3-2
Fri, Jun 3
Fairfield (State)
Park Tudor
W
5-0
Sat, Jun 4
Floyd Central (State)
North Central
W
4-1
Sat, Jun 4
Evansville Memorial (State)
North Central
W
3-2
 

2010 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Tue, Apr 13
Heritage Christian
Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Wed, Apr 14
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf Jesuit
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 17
Center Grove
Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Mon, Apr 19
Guerin Catholic
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Wed, Apr 21     
West Lafayette
West Lafayette
W
5-0
Thu, Apr 22
Zionsville
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, Apr 24
Carmel Invitational
Witsken Tennis Center
1st - 8 teams
83 pts.
Tue, Apr 27
Cathedral
Cathedral
L
1-4
Thu, Apr 29
North Central
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, May 1
Merrillville Invitational
Merrillville
1st - 8 teams
47 pts.
Wed, May 5
Park Tudor
Witsken Tennis Center
W
3-2
Thu, May 6
Noblesville
Noblesville
W
5-0
Sat, May 8
MIC Championships
Ben Davis
1st - 8 teams
53 pts.
Tue, May 11
Columbus North
Columbus North
W
4-1
Wed, May 12
Hamilton SE
Witsken Tennis Center
W
3-2
Fri, May 14
Terre Haute North
Witsken Tennis Center
W
3-2
Wed, May 19
Hamilton Heights (Sectional)
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Fri, May 21
University (Sectional)
Witsken Tennis Center
W
5-0
Sat, May 22
Hamilton SE (Sectional)
Witsken Tennis Center
W
4-1
Tue, May 25
Cathedral (Regional) 
North Central 
W
3-2
Wed, May 26
Mount Vernon (Regional)
North Central
W
5-0
Sat, May 29
Park Tudor (Semi State)
North Central
W
3-2
Fri, June 4 
Columbus North (State)
Park Tudor
L
2-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Track & Field

2019 Schedule

  • Girls
  • Spring
  • Varsity
Date Event Start Time Location  
Sat Mar 2 Hoosier State Relays Qualifier 10:00 AM Indiana Wesleyan Away
Sat Mar 9 Hoosier State Relays Qualifier 10:00 AM Indiana Wesleyan Away
Tue Mar 12 Roncalli HSR Qualifier 6:00 PM UIndy Away
Fri Mar 15 MIC Indoor Meet 6:00 PM Wabash College Away
Sat Mar 23 Hoosier State Relays 10:00 AM Indiana University Away
Tue Mar 26 Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 PM Hamilton SE Home
Tue Apr 9 Ben Davis & Pike 5:30 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Fri Apr 12 Sprinters Showcase 5:45 PM Lafayette Jeff Away
Fri Apr 12 Flashes Showcase 6:30 PM Franklin Central Away
Sat Apr 13 W-Z Invitational 10:00 AM Westfield Away
Tue Apr 16 Warren Central 5:30 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Thu Apr 18 Lawrence Central (JV/F) 5:30 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Fri Apr 19 North Central Invitational 5:30 PM North Central Away
Tue Apr 23 Zionsville 5:30 PM Zionsville Away
Thu Apr 25 Noblesville JV Invitational 5:30 PM Noblesville Away
Fri Apr 26 MIC Championship 6:00 PM Warren Central Away
Tue May 7 Hamilton County 5:30 PM Carmel Stadium Home
Tue May 14 Sectional 5:00 PM Hamilton SE Away
Tue May 21 Regional 6:00 PM Lafayette Jeff Away
Sat Jun 1 State 3:00 PM Indiana University Away
  • Girls Track & Field

Coaching Staff & Information

Aaron McRill - Head Coach (Middle Distance & Distance)
 

Courtney Cooley - Throws (Shot & Disc)

Derek Cullison - Pole Vault

Caitlin Engel - Sprints/Mid-Distance

2019 Callout Information

Sign up for the 2019 Track & Field Season!

SIGN UP HERE

Please click the above link to start recieving emails and information regarding the upcoming 2019 season.

 

Call out meeting date and information regarding the 2019 Track & Field Season coming soon!

 

IHSAA Tournament History

Sectional Champions (14)
1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2004, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2015
 
Regional Champions (10)
1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2009, 2016
 
State Runner-Up (1)
2001
 
State Champions (2)
1998, 1999

Girls Track and Field Records

CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK & FIELD RECORDS            
             
 
Year Event Record Name
2015 3200 M Relay 09:02.2 Megan Kress, Maddie Dalton
      Kelsey Harris, Haley Harris
       
1999 100 M-Hurdles  14.50 Mary Steffel
       
1998 100 M Dash 12.56 Jennifer Ng
       
2003 1600 M Run 4:49.38 Katie Harrington
       
2016 400 M Relay 48.73 Rachel Dixon, Reagan, Hune
      Elle Hawkins, Cailyn Etgen
       
2009 400 M Dash 56.37 Lexi Owens
       
1999 300 M Hurdles 44.41 Mary Steffel
       
2015 800 M Run 02:13.1 Kelsey Harris
       
1982 200 M Dash 25.58 Monica Rose
       
2003 3200 M Run 10:26.30 Katie Harrington
       
2003 1600 M Relay 3:52.20 Kristi Hertzler, Lauren Johnson,
      Kelsey O'Leary, Melanie Thornton
       
2000 Discus 133’ 10” Jackie Taylor
       
2004 Shot Put 41’ 2.75” Rachel Winters
       
2016 Long Jump  18’ 3.5”  Cailyn Etgen
       
1993 High Jump 5’ 8.5” Cori Werling
       
2018 Pole Vault 12’ 6” Kara Deady

2009-2018 Results

2018 Schedule

4th Place State Finals; MIC Champions

Date 
Event 
Location 
W/L 
Time/Score
Sat, March 3
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
1st
97 pts.
Sat, March 3
HSR Indoor Qualifier
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, March 10
IWU HSR Qualifier
Indiana Wesleyan
 
 
Tue, March 13
Roncalli HSR Qualifier
Univ. of Indianapolis
 
 
Sat, March 24
Hoosier State Indoor
Indiana University
3rd
43 pts.
Tue, March 27
Hamilton SE
Hamilton SE
W
72-60
Tue, April 10
Ben Davis
Pike
W
77.5-42.5
Tue, April 10
Pike
Pike
W
77.5-47
Fri, April 13
Sprinters Showcase
Lafayette Jefferson
 
 
Fri, April 13
Flashes Showcase
Franklin Central
 
 
Sat, April 14
W-Z Invitational
Zionsville
 
 
Tue, April 17
Warren Central
Warren Central
W
85-47
Thu, April 19
L.C. (Freshmen)
Lawrence Central
 
 
Fri, April 20
North Central Invite
North Central
1st
139 pts.
Tue, April 24
Zionsville
Carmel Stadium
W
97-35
Fri, April 27
MIC Championship
Warren Central
1st
111.5 pts.
Thu, May 3
HSE JV Invitational
Hamilton SE
 
 
Fri, May 4
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st
173 pts.
Tue, May 15
Sectional
Hamilton Southeastern
2nd
156.5 pts.
Tue, May 22
Regional
Lafayette Jeff
2nd
76.5 pts.
Fri, June 1
State Finals
Indiana University
4th
38 pts.
 

2017 Results

10th Place at State; 2nd Place MIC

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Thu, Mar 2
MIC Indoor (Varsity)
Univ. of Indianapolis
 
 
Sat, Mar 4
Hoosier State Indoor Qualifier
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, Mar 11
IWU State Indoor Qualifier (Varsity)
Indiana Wesleyan
 
 
Sat, Mar 25
Hoosier State Indoor (Varsity)
Indiana University
 
 
Tue, Mar 28
Hamilton SE (JV & Varsity)
Carmel Stadium
L
54-78
Tue, Apr 11
Ben Davis  (JV & Varsity)
Ben Davis
W
75-66
Tue, Apr 11
Pike (JV & Varsity)
Ben Davis
W
75-22
Fri, Apr 14
Flashes Showcase (Varsity)
Franklin Central
 
No team scores
Sat, Apr 15
Prep Invitational (Varsity)
Marian University
 
No team scores
Sat, Apr 15
W-Z Invitational (JV)
Westfield
 
No team scores
Tue, Apr 18
Warren Central (JV & Varsity)
Carmel Stadium
L
57-71
Thu, Apr 20
Lawrence Central (Freshmen)
Carmel Stadium
 
Canceled
Fri, Apr 21
North Central Invitational (Varsity)
North Central
1st Place
118 pts
Tue, Apr 25
Zionsville (JV & Varsity)
Zionsville
 
 
Tue, May 2
MIC Championship (Varsity)
Warren Central
2nd Place
98.5 pts
Thu, May 4
Hamilton SE JV Invitational (JV)
Hamilton SE
 
Rain Out
Mon, May 8
Hamilton County (Varsity)
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
213 pts.
Tue, May 16
Sectional
Hamilton SE
2nd Place
135 pts.
Tue, May 23
Regional
West Lafayette
2nd Place
73.5 pts.
Sat, June 3
State
Indiana University
10th Place
22 pts.
 

2016 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Thu, Mar 3
MIC Indoor (Varsity)
Univ. of Indianapolis
 
 
Sat, Mar 5
Hoosier State Relays Qualifier
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, Mar 12
Patriot Indoor Invitational (Varsity)
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 26
Hoosier State Indoor (Varsity)
Purdue University
2nd Place
51 pts.
Tue, Mar 29
Hamilton Southeastern (JV & Varsity)
Hamilton SE
L
62.6-69.3
Tue, Apr 12
Ben Davis  (JV & Varsity)
Carmel Stadium
W
68-59
Tue, Apr 12
Pike (JV & Varsity)
Carmel Stadium
W
68-40
Fri, Apr 15
Flashes Showcase (Varsity)
Franklin Central
 
No Team Scores
Sat, Apr 16
Prep Invitational 
Lawrence Central
 
No Team Scores
Tue, Apr 19
Warren Central (JV & Varsity)
Warren Central
L
59-73
Thu, Apr 21
Lawrence Central (Freshmen)
Carmel Stadium
 
Rain Out
Sat, Apr 23
North Central Invitational (Varsity)
North Central
1st Place
140 pts.
Fri, Apr 29
MIC Championship (Varsity)
Warren Central
2nd Place
118 pts.
Tue, May 3
Cathedral (JV & Varsity)
Carmel Stadium
 
Canceled
Thu, May 5
Hamilton SE JV Invitational (JV)
Hamilton SE
 
No Team Scores 
Fri, May 6
Hamilton County (Varsity)
Carmel Stadium
1st Place
132 pts.
Tue, May 17
Sectional (Varsity)
Guerin Catholic
2nd Place
131 pts.
Tue, May 24
Regional
West Lafayette
1st Place
91 pts.
Fri, June 3
State
Indiana University
6th Place
23 pts.
 

2015 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 6
MIC Indoor
Univ. of Indianapolis
2nd Place
114 pts.
Sat, Mar 7
Hoosier State Relays Qualifier
Indiana Wesleyan
 
 
Fri, Mar 13
Hoosier State Relays Qualifier
Indiana Wesleyan
 
 
Sat, Mar 14
Patriot Indoor Invitational
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 21
Hoosier State Indoor
Purdue University
1st Place
71 pts.
Tue, Mar 31
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
Home
5:30 PM
Tue, Apr 14
Ben Davis
Pike
W
68-56
Tue, Apr 14
Pike
Pike
W
68-43
Fri, Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
Franklin Central
 
 
Sat, Apr 18
Prep Invitational
Lawrence Central
 
 
Tue, Apr 21
Warren Central
Carmel Stadium
L
50-82
Thu, Apr 23
Lawrence Central (Freshmen)
Lawrence Central
 
 
Sat, Apr 25
North Central Invitational
North Central
 
Rain Out
Fri, May 1
MIC Championship
Pike
2nd Place
106 pts.
Tue, May 5
Cathedral
Carmel Stadium
W
119-49
Thu, May 7
Hamilton SE JV Invitational
Hamilton SE
 
 
Fri, May 8
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
2nd Place
128 pts.
Tue, May 19
Sectional
Guerin Catholic
1st Place
151.5 pts.
Tue, May 26
Regional
West Lafayette
2nd Place
81 pts.
Sat, June 6
State
Indiana University
5th Place
27 pts.
 

2014 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 07
MIC Indoor
DePauw University
 
 
Sat, Mar 08
Noblesville HSR Trials
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 15
Patriot Indoor Invitational
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 15
HSR Qualifier
DePauw University
 
 
Sat, Mar 22
Hoosier State Relays
Indiana Wesleyan
 
 
Wed, Mar 26
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
 
Canceled
Wed, Apr 16
Ben Davis
Carmel Stadium
W
69-38
Wed, Apr 16
Pike
Carmel Stadium
W
69-60
Fri, Apr 18
Flashes Showcase
Franklin Central
Away
6:30 PM 
Sat, Apr 19
Prep Invitational
Lawrence Central
Away
11:00 AM
Tue, Apr 22
Warren Central & TH North
Warren Central
Away
5:30 PM
Thu, Apr 24
LC, Arlington, Tindley (Freshmen)
Carmel Stadium
Home
5:30 PM
Sat, Apr 26
North Central Invitational
North Central
1st Place
151 pts.
Fri, May 02
MIC Championship
North Central
3rd Place
92 pts.
Tue, May 06
Cathedral
Carmel Stadium
Home
4:30 PM
Fri, May 09
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
2nd Place
112.5 pts.
Tue, May 20
Sectional
Guerin Catholic
3rd Place
114 pts.
Tue, May 27
Regional
West Lafayette
4th Place
58 pts.
Fri, June 06
State
Indiana University
Away
3:00 PM
 

2013 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 1
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
 
 
Sat, Mar 2
Noblesville NSR Qualifier
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 2
WL Individuals Indoor
Purdue University
 
 
Sat, Mar 9
Patriot Indoor Invitational
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 9
Wabash HSR Qualifier
Wabash College
 
 
Sat, Mar 16
Hoosier State Relays
Indiana Wesleyan
1st Place
 
Wed, Mar 27
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton SE
 
Canceled
Tue, Apr 9
Ben Davis
Carmel Stadium
W
75-53
Tue, Apr 9
Pike
Carmel Stadium
W
75-39
Fri, Apr 12
Flashes Showcase
Franklin Central
 
 
Sat, Apr 13
Prep Invitational
Lawrence Central
 
 
Tue, Apr 16
Terre Haute North
Carmel Stadium
W
58-43
Tue, Apr 16
Warren Central
Carmel Stadium
W
58-33
Sat, Apr 20
North Central Invitational
North Central
1st - 10 teams
148 pts.
Fri, Apr 26
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
1st - 8 teams
111 pts.
Tue, Apr 30
Cathedral
Carmel Stadium
Home
4:30 PM
Fri, May 3
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
2nd - 9 teams
143 pts.
Tue, May 14
Sectional
Guerin Catholic
2nd Place
132.5 pts.
Tue, May 21
Regional
West Lafayette
3rd Place
72 pts.
Sat, June 1
State
Indiana University
Away
3:00 PM
 

2012 Results

Sectional Champions

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 2
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
Away
5:00 PM
Sat, Mar 17
Hoosier State Relays
Indiana Wesleyan
Away
2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 28
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
L
62 - 70
Tue, Apr 10
Ben Davis
Pike
W
58.5 - 51.5
Tue, Apr 10
Pike
Pike
W
58.5 - 57
Fri, Apr 13
Flashes Showcase
Franklin Central
 
No Team Scores
Sat, Apr 14
Prep Invitational
Lawrence Central
 
No Team Scores
Tue, Apr 17
Warren Central & TH North
Warren Central
Away
5:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21
North Central Invitational
North Central
3rd Place
141 pts.
Fri, Apr 27
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
2nd Place
104 pts.
Tue, May 1
Cathedral
Carmel Stadium
Home
4:30 PM
Fri, May 4
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
2nd Place
144 pts.
Tue, May 15
Sectional
Guerin Catholic
1st Place
134.5 pts.
Tue, May 22
Regional
West Lafayette
2nd Place
82 pts.
Fri, June 1
State
Indiana University
7th Place
26 pts.
 

2011 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 4
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
 
 
Sat, Mar 5
Noblesville NSR Qualifier
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 12
Patriot Track Invitational
Anderson University
 
 
Sat, Mar 19
Hoosier State Relays
Purdue University
 
 
Wed, Mar 30
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton Southeastern
 
Cancelled
Tue, Apr 12
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
T
58-58
Tue, Apr 12
Pike
Ben Davis
W
58-51
Fri, Apr 15
Flashes Showcase
Franklin Central
 
No team scores
Sat, Apr 16
Prep Invitational
Lawrence Central
 
No team scores
Tue, Apr 19 
Warren Central
Carmel Stadium
 
Cancelled
Sat, Apr 23
North Central Invitational
North Central
3rd Place
106 pts.
Fri, Apr 29
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
3rd Place
96 pts.
Tue, May 3
Cathedral
Carmel Stadium
W
92-40
Fri, May 6
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
2nd Place
 
Tue, May 17
Sectional
Guerin Catholic
2nd Place
122.5 pts.
Tue, May 24
Regional
West Lafayette
2nd Place
85 pts.
Sat, May 4
State
Indiana University
9th Place
23 pts.
 

2010 Results

Date
Event
Location
W/L
Time/Score
Fri, Mar 5
MIC Indoor Meet
DePauw University
 1st Place
115 pts.
Wed, Mar 31
Hamilton Southeastern
Carmel Stadium
 W
90-42
Tue, Apr 13
Ben Davis
Carmel Stadium
 W
69-47
Tue, Apr 13
Pike
Carmel Stadium
 W
69-51
Fri, Apr 16
Flashes Showcase
Franklin Central
 No team scores
 
Sat, Apr 17
Prep Invitational
Lawrence Central
 No team scores
 
Tue, Apr 20
Warren Central
Warren Central
W
67-62
Tue, Apr 20
Terre Haute North
Warren Central
W
67-38
Sat, Apr 24 
North Central Invitational
North Central
2nd - 10 teams
119 pts.
Fri, Apr 30
MIC Championship
Ben Davis
3rd - 8 teams
96 pts.
Tue, May 4
Cathedral
Carmel Stadium
W
97-35
Fri, May 7
Hamilton County
Carmel Stadium
1st - 7 teams
169 pts.
Tue, May 18
Sectional
Noblesville
1st Place
138.5 pts.
Tue, May 25
Regional
West Lafayette
2nd Place
65 pts.
Fri, June 4
State Meet
Indiana University
23rd Place
11 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Softball

2018-2019 Schedule

  • Girls
  • Spring
  • Varsity
Date Event Start Time Location  
Tue Mar 19 Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Fri Mar 22 Cathedral 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Mon Mar 25 Westfield 5:30 PM Westfield Away
Wed Mar 27 Lebanon 6:00 PM Lebanon Away
Tue Apr 9 Center Grove 6:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Wed Apr 10 Noblesville 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Mon Apr 15 Ben Davis 5:30 PM Ben Davis Away
Tue Apr 16 Pike 5:30 PM Pike Away
Wed Apr 17 Pendleton Heights 6:00 PM Pendleton Heights Away
Fri Apr 19 Carmel Invitational 5:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Sat Apr 20 Carmel Invitational 9:00 AM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue Apr 23 Lawrence North 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Wed Apr 24 Zionsville 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue Apr 30 Lawrence Central 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Mon May 6 Fishers 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue May 7 North Central 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Fri May 10 Terre Haute North 6:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Sat May 11 Crown Point 10:00 AM Crown Point Away
Sat May 11 Kankakee Valley 2:00 PM Kankakee Valley Away
Mon May 13 Harrison (WL) 6:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue May 14 Warren Central 5:30 PM Warren Central Away
Thu May 16 Greenfield Central 5:30 PM Greenfield Central Away
Mon May 20 Sectional 5:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue May 21 Sectional 5:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Thu May 23 Sectional 6:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue May 28 Regional 7:00 PM Regional Away
Sat Jun 1 Semi State Championship 7:00 PM Harrison Away
Sat Jun 8 State 7:30 PM Purdue University Away
  • Softball
  • Girls
  • JV
  • Spring
Date Event Start Time Location  
Tue Mar 19 Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Fri Mar 22 Cathedral 5:30 PM Cathedral Away
Wed Mar 27 Lebanon 6:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue Apr 9 Center Grove 6:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Wed Apr 10 Noblesville 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Mon Apr 15 Ben Davis 5:30 PM Ben Davis Away
Tue Apr 16 Pike 5:30 PM Pike Away
Wed Apr 17 Pendleton Heights 6:00 PM Pendleton Heights Away
Thu Apr 18 Cathedral 5:00 PM Carmel Home
Sat Apr 20 Roncalli Red 10:00 AM Roncalli Away
Sat Apr 20 Roncalli Blue 11:30 AM Roncalli Away
Tue Apr 23 Lawrence North 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Wed Apr 24 Zionsville 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Thu Apr 25 Avon 5:30 PM Avon Away
Sat Apr 27 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 9:00 AM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Sat Apr 27 Mt. Vernon vs. Penn 11:00 AM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Sat Apr 27 Penn 1:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue Apr 30 Lawrence Central 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Mon May 6 Fishers 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue May 7 North Central 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Wed May 8 Brownsburg 5:30 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Fri May 10 Terre Haute North 6:00 PM Cherry Tree Softball Complex Home
Tue May 14 Warren Central 5:30 PM Warren Central Away
Wed May 15 Franklin Central 6:00 PM Franklin Central Away
  • Softball

Coaching Staff

 

 

Lady Hounds Softball Parents,

The booster club's objective is help provide the support that our High School Softball Program needs throughout the season so our Coaches and Players can concentrate 100% on Softball and their development.  Thus, we can help with the day in and day out items that need to be taken care of to ensure the season operates in a smooth fashion.  There is a lot of planning, coordination, and work that needs to be done and we all can help out in some way.  If you can help volunteer, have a special skill set that would help the program, know of a business that would like to support our program please contact one of your Booster Club committee members.  We thank you for helping make Carmel Softball a continued winning tradition.

Please click the link below to sign up for our emails.
We thank you again for all your support to the Lady Greyhound Softball Program, and lets have a great Season!
Go Hounds,
 
Gretchen Helms
Booster Club President
ghelms@btlaw.com (317) 281-5274
 
Steve Bair, VP
Matt Roop, Treasurer
Lanae Harden, Secretary
Lisa Bair, Member At-Large
Bruce Roberts, Member At-Large
Coach Ginger Britton

Fields (Home and Away)

IHSAA Tournament History

Sectional Champions (13)
1987, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2006, 2009, 2011, 2012
 
Regional Champions (6)
1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 2011, 2012
 
Semi State Champions (3)
1994, 1997, 2011
 
State Runner-Up (1)
1997
 
State Champions (2)
1994, 2011

2009-2018 Results

2018 Varsity Results

12 - 17 Season Record; 5 - 2 MIC (2nd Place)

Date  Event  Location  W/L  Time/Score
Thu, Mar 22 Cathedral Cathedral L 4-6
Fri, Mar 23 Hamilton SE Hamilton SE L 3-7
Mon, Mar 26 Westfield Cherry Tree W 11-10
Wed, Mar 28 Lebanon Cherry Tree L 4-6
Tue, Apr 10 Center Grove Center Grove L 1-11 (6 inn.)
Wed, Apr 11 Noblesville Noblesville L 1-8
Fri, Apr 13 Jeffersontown (KY) Ballard Invitational (KY) W 6-2
Fri, Apr 13 Ballard (KY) Ballard Invitational (KY) L 2-6
Sat, Apr 14 Lebanon (KY) Ballard Invitational (KY)   Rained Out
Tue, Apr 17 Pike  Cherry Tree W 14-1 (5 inn.)
Wed, Apr 18 Pendleton Heights Cherry Tree L 0-6
Fri, Apr 20 Avon Carmel Invitational L 5-7
Sat, Apr 21 Brownsburg Carmel Invitational W 8-5
Sat, Apr 21 Franklin Central Carmel Invitational L 0-7
Wed, Apr 25 Lawrence North Lawrence North W 5-2
Thu, Apr 26 Zionsville - new date Zionsville L 3-8
Tue, May 1 Lawrence Central Lawrence Central W 10-1
Wed, May 2 Ben Davis - New date Cherry Tree W 3-0
Fri, May 4 Plainfield Cherry Tree W 5-2
Sat, May 5 Guerin Catholic Cherry Tree W 12-2 (6 inn.)
Mon, May 7 Fishers Fishers L 4-5
Tue, May 8 North Central North Central W 9-8 (8 inn.)
Fri, May 11 Terre Haute North Terre Haute North W 10-6
Sat, May 12 Crown Point New Palestine L 2-4
Sat, May 12 New Palestine New Palestine L 0-6
Mon, May 14 Harrison (WL)  Harrison (WL) L 0-10 (6 inn.)
Tue, May 15 Warren Central Cherry Tree L 5-9
Thu, May 17 Greenfield Central Cherry Tree L 2-8
Tue, May 22 North Central (Sectional) Westfield W 8-0
Thu, May 24 Noblesville (Sectional) Westfield L 2-4

 

2017 Results

15 - 8 Season Record; 2nd Place MIC (6 - 1)

Date  Event  Location  W/L  Time/Score
Tue, Mar 21 Hamilton SE Cherry Tree L 9-12
Thu, Mar 23 Cathedral Cherry Tree W 11-4
  Westfield Westfield   Rain Out
Wed, Mar 29 Lebanon Lebanon L 7-8
Tue, Apr 11 Center Grove Cherry Tree L 0-6
Wed, Apr 12 Noblesville Cherry Tree W 4-3
Fri, Apr 14 Ballard (KY) Louisville, Kentucky W 2-0
Fri, Apr 14 Northwest (Ohio) Louisville, Kentucky W 10-7
Sat, Apr 15 Oshkosh (WI) Louisville, Kentucky L 5-6
Mon, Apr 17 Ben Davis Ben Davis W 9-8
Tue, Apr 18 Pike  Pike W 15-0 5 inn.
Wed, Apr 19 Pendleton Heights Pendleton Heights W 9-8
Fri, Apr 21 Brownsburg Cherry Tree L 4-9
Sat, Apr 22 Franklin Central Cherry Tree W 5-1
Sat, Apr 22 Penn Cherry Tree L 9-12
Tue, Apr 25 Lawrence North Cherry Tree W 7-2
Wed, Apr 26 Zionsville Cherry Tree W 7-2
Tue, May 2 Lawrence Central Cherry Tree W 14-9
Wed, May 3 Avon (new date) Cherry Tree   Rain Out
Fri, May 5 Plainfield Plainfield   Rain Out
Sat, May 6 Guerin Catholic Guerin Catholic   Rain Out
Mon, May 8 Fishers Cherry Tree W 9-4
Wed, May 10 North Central Cherry Tree W 14-4 6 inn.
Mon, May 15 Harrison (WL)  Cherry Tree L 4-22 5 inn.
Tue, May 16 Warren Central Warren Central W 14-4
Thu, May 18 Greenfield Central Greenfield Central W 17-4 5 inn.
Fri, May 19 Terre Haute North Cherry Tree   Rain Out
May 22 Noblesville (Sectional) Fishers L 3-14 5 inn.

 

2016 Results

14 - 11 Season Record; MIC Champions (7 - 0)

Date  Event  Location  W/L  Time/Score
Tue, March 22               Hamilton SE Hamilton SE W 6-3
Mon, March 28 Westfield Cherry Tree W 6-1
Wed, March 30 Lebanon Cherry Tree   Rain Out
Tue, Apr 12 Center Grove Center Grove W 9-2
Wed, Apr 13 Noblesville Noblesville W 18-5 (6 inn.)
Fri, Apr 15 Ballard (Super Prep) Louisville, Kentucky L 4-5
Sat, Apr 16 Owensboro Catholic (Super Prep) Louisville, Kentucky L 12-13
Sat, Apr 16 Ross (Super Prep) Louisville, Kentucky W 14-4
Mon, Apr 18 Ben Davis Cherry Tree W 6-2
Tue, Apr 19 Pike  Cherry Tree W 10-0 (6 inn.)
Wed, Apr 20 Pendleton Heights Cherry Tree L 4-6
Sat, April 23 Lake Central Carmel Invitational L 4-5
Sat, April 23 Penn Carmel Invitational L 0-7
Wed, Apr 27 Lawrence North Lawrence North W 24-7
Fri, Apr 29 Zionsville Zionsville L 9-10
Sat, April 30 Avon Cherry Tree   Rain Out
Sat, April 30 Munster Cherry Tree   Rain Out
Mon, May 2 Brownsburg Cherry Tree L 3-5
Wed, May 4 Lawrence Central Lawrence Central W 6-3
Fri, May 6 Plainfield (Senior Night) Cherry Tree L 3-4
Sat, May 7 Guerin Catholic Cherry Tree W 10-0 (5 inn)
Wed, May 11 North Central North Central W 22-5 (5 inn)
Thu, May 12 Fishers (new date) Fishers   Rain Out
Sat, May 14 Roncalli Roncalli L 4-9
Sat, May 14 Louisville Male (Kentucky) Roncalli   Canceled
Mon, May 16 Harrison (WL)  Harrison W 7-2
Tue, May 17 Warren Central Cherry Tree W 15-3 (6 inn)
Thu, May 19 Greenfield Central Cherry Tree W 6-5
Fri, May 20 Terre Haute North Terre Haute North L 5-6
Tue, May 24 Fishers (Sectional) Cherry Tree L 0-3

 

2015 Results

21 - 9 Season Record; 7 - 0 MIC Champions

Date  Event  Location  W/L  Time/Score
Mon, Mar 30 Hamilton SE Cherry Tree L 1-3
Wed, April 1 Lebanon Lebanon L 8-14
Tue, Apr 14 Center Grove Cherry Tree W 4-0
Wed, Apr 15 Noblesville Cherry Tree L 5-6
Fri, Apr 17 Mt. Juliet (Super Prep) Louisville, Kentucky W 17-2 (5 inn.)
Sat, Apr 18 Glen Este (Super Prep) Louisville, Kentucky W 19-1 (5 inn.)
Sat, Apr 18 Sacred Heart (Super Prep) Louisville, Kentucky W 11-3
Mon, Apr 20 Ben Davis Ben Davis W 10-0 (5 inn.)
Tue, Apr 21  Pike  Pike  22-1 (5 inn.)
Wed, Apr 22             Pendleton Heights Pendleton Heights L 2-3
Fri, Apr 24 Cathedral Carmel Invitational W 2-0
Sat, April 25 Carmel Invitational Carmel Invitational   Rain Out
Tue, Apr 28 Lawrence North Cherry Tree W 8-0
Wed, Apr 29 Zionsville Cherry Tree W 10-0 (6 inn.)
Sat, May 2 Avon Cherry Tree W 2-1
Sat, May 2 Munster Cherry Tree W 9-4
Tue, May 5 Lawrence Central Cherry Tree W 2-0
Fri, May 8 Plainfield Plainfield W 9-5 (8 inn.)
Sat, May 9 Guerin Catholic Guerin Catholic W 14-0 (6 inn.)
Mon, May 11 Fishers Cherry Tree L 2-4
Tue, May 12 North Central Cherry Tree W 4-3
Thu, May 14 Lafayette Jeff Lafayette Jeff W 22-0 (6 inn.)
Sat, May 16 Roncalli Cherry Tree L 4-8
Sat, May 16 Louisville Male (Kentucky) Cherry Tree L 3-7
Mon, May 18 Harrison (WL)  Cherry Tree W 2-1 (8 inn.)
Tue, May 19 Warren Central Warren Central W 14-0 (5 inn.)
Thu, May 21 Greenfield Central Greenfield Central L 2-5
Fri, May 22 Terre Haute North Cherry Tree W 5-2
Mon, May 25 Hamilton SE (Sectional) Fishers W 7-4
Wed, May 27 Westfield (Sectional) Fishers W 12-1
Fri, May 29 Noblesville (Sectional) Fishers L 4-14

 

2014 Results

19 - 6 Season Record; 2nd Place MIC (6 - 1)

Date  Event  Location  W/L  Time/Score
Wed, April 16 Noblesville  Noblesville W 8-2
Thu, April 17 Center Grove Center Grove L 2-12 (6 inn.)
Sat, April 19 Louisville Male Cherry Tree L 7-8
Sat, April 19 Louisville Male Cherry Tree L 8-12
Mon, Apr 21 Ben Davis Cherry Tree

W

3-1
Tue, Apr 22 Pike Cherry Tree W 17-5 (5 inn.)
Wed, Apr 23 Pendleton Heights Cherry Tree L 5-9
Fri, Apr 25 Brownsburg Carmel Invitational W 6-5
Sat, April 26 Munster Carmel Invitational W 19-6 (5 inn.)
Sat, April 26 Huntington North Carmel Invitational W 10-1
Wed, Apr 30 Zionsville Zionsville W 12-2 (5 inn.)
Fri, May 02 Lawrence North Lawrence North W 24-0 (5 inn.)
Sat, May 03 Avon Cherry Tree W 10-0 (5 inn.)
Sat, May 03 Avon Cherry Tree W 5-4
Mon, May 05 Hamilton SE Hamilton SE W 16-3
Tue, May 06 Lawrence Central Lawrence Central W 4-1
Fri, May 09 Ashland Louisville, Kentucky   Rained Out
Sat, May 10 Henderson County Louisville, Kentucky   Rained Out
Sat, May 10 Ballard Louisville, Kentucky   Rained Out
Mon, May 12 Fishers Fishers W 11-4
Thu, May 15 Lafayette Jeff Cherry Tree W 13-0 (5 inn.)
Sat, May 17 Terre Haute South Cherry Tree   Rained Out
Mon, May 19 Harrison (WL)  Harrison L 3-7
Tue, May 20 Warren Central Cherry Tree W 7-0
Thu, May 22 North Central North Central W 10-0 (5 inn.)
Fri, May 23 Terre Haute North TH North W 6-4
Mon, May 26 North Central (Sectional) Cherry Tree W 10-0 (5 inn.)
Wed, May 28              Zionsville (Sectional) Cherry Tree W 10-0 (5 inn.)
Thu, May 29 Hamilton SE (Sectional) Cherry Tree L 8-10

 

2013 Results

13-13 Season Record; 5 - 2 MIC Record (3rd Place)

Date  Event  Location  W/L  Time/Score
Tue, April 9 North Central  Cherry Tree W 12-1 (5 inn.)
Wed, April 10 Noblesville  Cherry Tree   Canceled
Fri, April 12 North Harrison Jasper Invitational W 16-5 (5 inn.)
Fri, April 12 Jasper Jasper Invitational

W

6-4
Sat, April 13 Castle Jasper Invitational L 0-13
Sat, April 13 Vincennes Lincoln Jasper Invitational L 4-6
Wed, April 17                Pendleton Heights Pendleton Heights L 0-6
Sat, April 20 McCutcheon Carmel Invitational L 1-5
Sat, April 20 Munster Carmel Invitational L 4-6
Mon, April 22 Hamilton SE Cherry Tree L 0-10
Thu, April 25 Zionsville Cherry Tree W 7-6
Sat, April 27 Avon Cherry Tree L 3-5
Sat, April 27 Lake Central Cherry Tree L 2-5
Mon, April 29 Warren Central Cherry Tree W 9-2
Tue, April 30 Ben Davis Ben Davis W 7-3
Wed, May 1 Lawrence Central  Cherry Tree W 6-5 (9 inn.)
Thu, May 2 Lawrence North Cherry Tree W  
Fri, May 3 Terre Haute North  Cherry Tree L 3-6
Mon, May 6 Fishers - new date Cherry Tree L 6-9
Tue, May 7 Center Grove Center Grove W 5-4
Sat, May 11 Terre Haute South Terre Haute South L 6-13
Mon, May 13 Harrison (WL)  Cherry Tree W 6-1
Tue, May 14 South Putnam Cherry Tree W 10-8
Thu, May 16 Greenfield Central Greenfield Central L 3-4
Fri, May 17 Lafayette Jeff Lafayette Jeff W 14-6
Tue, May 22 Fishers (Sectional) Fishers W 11-5
Wed, May 22 Hamilton SE (Sectional) Fishers L 3-6

 

2012 Results

Regional Champions; 24 - 7 Season Record

Date  Event  Location  W/L  Time/Score
Wed, March 21 Chatard Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 21-2
Thu, March 22               Fishers Fishers W 2-1
Tue, March 27 Hamilton Southeastern  Hamilton Southeastern  L 11-12
Tue, April 10 North Central  North Central  W 12-0 (6 inn.)
Wed, April 11 Noblesville  Noblesville  W 11-1 (5 inn.)
Fri, April 13 Floyd Central Jasper Invitational W 11-1 (5 inn.)
Fri, April 13 Northview Jasper Invitational W 8-2
Sat, April 14 Jasper Jasper Invitational W 12-3
Sat, April 14 Corydon Central Jasper Invitational W 15-0 (5 inn.)
Tue, April 17 Warren Central  Warren Central  W 12-1 (6 inn.)
Wed, April 18 Pendleton Heights Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 1-0 (9 inn.)
Sat, April 21 Penn Carmel Invitational W 1-0
Sat, April 21 West Lafayette Carmel Invitational W 12-2
Sat, April 21 Cathedral Carmel Invitational W 9-2
Tue, April 24 Lawrence North  Lawrence North  W 18-0 (5 inn.)
Wed, April 25 Zionsville  Zionsville  W 2-1
Wed, May 2 Lawrence Central  Lawrence Central  W 19-3
Fri, May 4 Terre Haute North  Terre Haute North  W 10-5
Tue, May 8 Center Grove Cherry Tree Softball Complex L 0-3
Thu, May 10 Lafayette Jeff Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 6-2
Sat, May 12 Terre Haute South Cherry Tree Softball Complex L 7-8
Sat, May 12 Ben Davis Cherry Tree Softball Complex L 3-5
Mon, May 14 Harrison (WL)  Harrison (WL)  W 4-2
Tue, May 15 South Putnam Cherry Tree Softball Complex L 0-2
Wed, May 16 Avon - new date Cherry Tree Softball Complex L 4-6
Thu, May 17 Greenfield Central Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 4-1
Tue, May 22 North Central (Sectional) Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 11-0 (6 inn.)
Wed, May 23 Zionsville (Sectional) Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 5-2
Fri, May 25 Hamilton SE (Sectional) Cherry Tree Softball Complex 1-0 (8 inn.)
Tue, May 29 Harrison (Regional) Harrison (WL) W 16-2 (5 inn.)
Sat, June 2 Northridge (Semi State) Harrison (WL) L 0-2

 

2011 Results

Date Event Location W/L Time/Score
Wed, Mar 23 Chatard Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 13-0 (5 inn.)
Tue, Mar 29 Hamilton Southeastern Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 4-0
Tue, Apr 12 North Central Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 9-0
Wed, Apr 13 Noblesville Cherry Tree Softball Complex L 3-4 (9 inn.)
Fri, Apr 15 Floyd Central Jasper Invitational W 5-2 (8 inn.)
Sat, Apr 16 Castle Jasper Invitational W 5-0
Tue, Apr 19           Warren Central Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 10-0 (6 inn.)
Wed, Apr 20 Pendleton Heights Pendleton Heights W 4-2 (8 inn.)
Sat, Apr 23 Munster Carmel Invitational W 7-2
Sat, Apr 23 South Bend Riley Carmel Invitational W 6-3
Sat, Apr 23 Penn Carmel Invitational W 3-1
Tue, Apr 26 Lawrence North Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 15-2
Fri, Apr 29 Fishers Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 4-1
Sat, Apr 30 Avon Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 6-5
Sat, Apr 30 Lake Central Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 5-0
Mon, May 2 Pike Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 5-0 (5 inn.)
Tue, May 3 Ben Davis Ben Davis W 10-1
Wed, May 4 Lawrence Central Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 7-2
Thu, May 5 Zionsville Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 3-0
Tue, May 10 Center Grove Center Grove L 0-9
Thu, May 12 Lafayette Jeff Lafayette Jeff W 7-4
Sat, May 14 Terre Haute North Terre Haute North W 7-1
Sat, May 14 Terre Haute South Terre Haute South W 6-0
Mon, May 16 Harrison (WL) Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 7-0
Tue, May 24 Westfield (Sectional) Hamilton Southeastern W 12-3
Fri, May 27 Fishers (Sectional) Hamilton Southeastern W 10-0 (6 inn.)
Tue, May 31 McCutcheon (Regional) Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 1-0
Sat, Jun 4 Huntington North (Semi State) Harrison W 8-0
Sat, Jun 4 Lake Central (Semi State) Harrison W 2-0
Sat, Jun 11 Avon (State) Ben Davis W 1-0 (8 inn.)

 

2010 Varsity Results

24-3 Season Record - MIC Champions

Date Event Location W/L Time/Score
Tue, Mar 30 Hamilton SE Hamilton SE W 14-1 (6 inn.)
Wed, Mar 31 Chatard Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 9-3
Tue, Apr 13 North Central North Central W 6-0
Fri, Apr 16 Daviess County Boonville Invitational W 2-0
Sat, Apr 17 Floyd Central Boonville Invitational W 9-0
Sat, Apr 17 Pike Central Boonville Invitational W 4-0
Sat, Apr 17 Boonville (Championship) Boonville Invitational L 1-6
Tue, Apr 20 Warren Central Warren Central W 10-0
Wed, Apr 21 Pendleton Heights Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 5-4
Fri, Apr 23 West Lafayette Carmel Invitational W 4-2
Sat, Apr 24          Munster Carmel Invitational W 4-3
Sat, Apr 24 McCutcheon Carmel Invitational W 5-4
Sat, Apr 24 Penn (Championship) Carmel Invitational L 1-4
Tue, Apr 27 Lawrence North Lawrence North W 17-5
Wed, Apr 28 Zionsville Zionsville West Middle School W 8-0
Fri, Apr 30 Fishers Fishers W 4-1
Sat, May 1 Avon Cherry Tree Softball Complex   Rained Out
Sat, May 1 Lake Central Cherry Tree Softball Complex   Rained Out
Mon, May 3 Pike Pike W 7-1 (4 inn.)
Tue, May 4 Ben Davis Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 5-0
Wed, May 5 Lawrence Central Lawrence Central W 7-0
Fri, May 7 Terre Haute South Lassie League Complex W 13-1
Fri, May 7 Terre Haute North Lassie League Complex 5-0
Tue, May 11 Center Grove Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 1-0
Thu, May 13 Lafayette Jeff Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 9-2
Tue, May 18 Anderson Highland Cherry Tree Softball Complex W 5-4
Wed, May 19 Harrison Harrison W 4-1
Fri, May 21 Noblesville Noblesville   Rained Out
Mon, May 24 Zionsville (Sectional) Westfield W 6-0
Tue, May 25 Noblesville (Sectional) Westfield L 2-3

 

2009 Results

 

2008 Results

 

2007 Results

 

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

2002 Results

 

Unified Track and Field