Accomplishments

Cross Country Records

Boys Overall

1) C. Bates (8)        9:21   FCV Invite              2014
2) T. Gastineau (8)  9:33   FCV Invite              2014
3) T. Engledow (8)  9:34   Noblesville Invite      1987

Girls Overall

1) R. Wellman (8)     10:20   Noblesville/FCV Invite   2007
2) P. Bates (8)        10:28   FCV Invite                  2015
3) R. Plomin (8)       10:47   MS Championship        2003
3) A. Christie (7)      10:47   FCV Invite                 2015

6th Grade Records

Top 10 6th Grade Boys

1) M. Clouse  10:36 Eastwood Invite  1992
1) K. Tomozawa 10:36 FCV Invite 2010
2) Q. Galbreath 10:40 Northview State 2016*
3) T. Beach  10:44 Eastwood/Northview 1995
3) C. Bates 10:44 FCV Invite  2012
3) C. Lyons  10:44 FCV Invite  2010
4) D. Royal    10:49 Eastwood Invite 2001
5) W. Gilhooly 10:57 City Meet 2018*
6) L. Lemme  10:58 Hamilton County 2015
7) J. Smith  11:01 Eastwood Invite 2002
7) T. Young   11:01 FCV Invite  2014
8) A. Smock  11:06 Carmel/Belzer 1991
9) T. Biltimier 11:08 Northview Hustle 2017
9) D. Grogan 11:08 Northview Hustle 2017
10) B. Firenze   11:09 Eastwood Invite 2012

 

Top 10 6th Grade Girls

1) K. Cuniffe   11:34 Hamilton County 2012
2) A. Parker  11:37 Hamilton County 2014
3) A. Burkert  11:42 Stonybrook/RP 2005
4) P. Bates  11:43 FCV Invite 2013
4) Cebalo 11:43 City Meet 2018*
5) E. Dykstra 11:44 FCV Invite 2012
5) C. Naas 11:44 Hamilton County Meet 2017
6) O. Mundt 11:45 City Meet 2018*
7) E. Bohney   11:51 FCV Invite    2015
8) K. Harrington   11:52 Noblesville Invite 1997
9) J. O’Banion   11:56 Noblesville Invite 1997
9) A. Hook  11:56 FCV Invite    2014
10) S. Nocco  11:57 MS Championship  2004

*Time adjusted for short course at 2016 State Meet / 2018 City Meet*

7th Grade Records

Top 10 7th Grade Boys

1) D. Royal   9:56 FCV Invite 2002
2) C. Bates   9:59 FCV Invite 2013
3) M. Clouse   10:09 Eastwood Invite 1993
4) T. Gastineau  10:12 FCV Invite 2013
5) J. Gastineau  10:14 Northview Church 2015
6) B. Watts 10:17 Noblesville Invite 1987
7) Q. Galbreath 10:19 Northview Hustle 2017
8) S. Shaw    10:22 Northview/Eastwood 1996
9) J. Smith 10:24 MS Championship

2003

10) D. Turnwald    10:26 FCV Invite 2008

 

Top 10 7th Grade Girls

1) A. Christie   10:47 FCV Invite 2015
2) P. Bates   10:57 Clay Course 2014
2) A. Parker  10:57 FCV Invite 2015
3) R. Wellman  10:59 MS Championship 2006
4) R. Plomin 11:02 Eastwood Invite 2002
4) C. Naas 11:02 Northview State 2018*
5) K. Harrington  11:08 Eastwood Invite 1998
6) L. Weinkauf  11:15 MS Championship 2003
7) S. Nocco  11:17 FCV Invite 2005
8) B. Akard   11:18 Eastwood Invite 1996
9) S. Haines    11:21 FCV Invite 2014
10) K. Cuniffe   11:24 FCV Invite 2013

*Time adjusted for short course at 2016 State Meet / 2018 City Meet*

8th Grade Records

Top 10 8th Grade Boys

1) C. Bates  9:21 FCV Invite 2014
2) T. Gastineau 9:33 FCV Invite 2014
3) T. Engledow  9:34 Noblesville Invite  1987
4) J. Gastineau  9:43 FCV Invite 2016
5) J. Smith    9:46 FCV Invite   2004
6) E. Fouche 9:53 Northview State 2016*
6) L. Rosenberg  9:53 MS Championship 2004
7) R. Beams  9:55 Eastwood Invite 1985
8) Q. Galbreath 9:56 Northview State 2018
9) B. Firenze  10:02 FCV Invite 2014
10) S. Shaw  10:03 Eastwood Invite 1987
10) J. Potts    10:03 Noblesville Invite   1987
10) K. Yost   10:03 Hamilton County  1981

 

Top 10 8th Grade Girls

1) R. Wellman  10:20 Noblesville/FCV Invite 2007
2) P. Bates

10:28

FCV Invite 2015
3) R. Plomin  10:47 MS Championship 2003
4) H. Blystone  11:00 FCV Invite    2010
5) A. Parker 11:04 FCV Invite    2016
5) S. Nocco  11:04 FCV Invite 2003
5) S. Haines    11:04 FCV Invite    2015
6) K. O’Hara  11:06 Eastwood Invite 2002
7) A. Zecher         11:11 Eastwood Invite 1986
8) N. Fearrin  11:14 MS Championship 2004
8) S. Foxworthy 11:14 FCV Invite    2013
9) A. Christie 11:20 Northview State 2016*
9) J. Klopstad 11:20 City Meet 2018*
10) B. Edwards 11:27 Northview State 2016*
10) G. Heyl 11:27 Northview State 2018

*Time adjusted for short course at 2016 State Meet / 2018 City Meet*